event burgee venue burgee

Sandhamn Open 2017

SRS

Results are final as of 16:33 on June 11, 2017

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 20:05:00
Rank Class Type of boat Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS Comfortina38 SWE 10 Adeline WS 76 Lars Karlöf KSSS 1.021 20:05:00 10:38:53 14:33:53 14:52:14 1.5
2 SRS Grand Soleil 42 Race SWE 550 Spirit Lars Bergkvist SSSv 1.13 20:05:00 09:16:58 13:11:58 14:54:55 3.0
3 SRS X-332 SWE 16532 Xplorer Per lundqvist KSSS 1.011 20:05:00 10:55:55 14:50:55 15:00:43 4.5
4 SRS Mumm 36 SWE 19436 K. YOTE Stefan Lövblom TuSS 1.105 20:05:00 09:47:17 13:42:17 15:08:37 6.0
5 SRS Dehler 45 SWE 7 Solong Johan Bratt KSSS 1.161 20:05:00 09:13:12 13:08:12 15:15:06 7.5
6 SRS Mumm 36 SWE 10509 Goose II Kristian Greslingaas GSYS 1.107 20:05:00 09:59:59 13:54:59 15:24:20 9.0
7 SRS Arcona 430 SWE 15 ZELMA Johan Zellman VHSS 1.167 20:05:00 09:17:40 13:12:40 15:25:03 10.5
8 SRS Arcona 380 SWE 26 Anna Erik Utterström UmSS 1.098 20:05:00 10:19:42 14:14:42 15:38:28 12.0
9 SRS Arcona 430 SWE 37 Etoile de Mer Lars Bergström BSL 1.16 20:05:00 09:35:07 13:30:07 15:39:44 13.5
10 SRS A35 SWE 1 Krut Håkan Grönwall KSSS 1.083 20:05:00 10:33:10 14:28:10 15:40:13 15.0
11 SRS OneOff SWE 175 Orient Express Ita Grossmann KSSS 1.11 20:05:00 10:23:07 14:18:07 15:52:31 16.5
12 SRS Farr 400 SWE 412 Wetjob Jörgen Persson RORC 1.284 20:05:00 09:45:00 13:40:00 17:32:53 18.0
13 SRS Linjett 40 SWE 35 Femellés Göran Liljegren KSSS 1.084     DNC   21.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:54:00
Rank Class Type of boat Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS X-332 SWE 16532 Xplorer Per lundqvist KSSS 1.011 10:54:00 11:48:26 0:54:26 0:55:02 1.0
2 SRS Grand Soleil 42 Race SWE 550 Spirit Lars Bergkvist SSSv 1.13 10:54:00 11:43:08 0:49:08 0:55:31 2.0
3 SRS Arcona 430 SWE 15 ZELMA Johan Zellman VHSS 1.167 10:54:00 11:42:06 0:48:06 0:56:08 3.0
4 SRS Comfortina38 SWE 10 Adeline WS 76 Lars Karlöf KSSS 1.021 10:54:00 11:50:45 0:56:45 0:57:57 4.0
5 SRS Arcona 380 SWE 26 Anna Erik Utterström UmSS 1.098 10:54:00 11:48:01 0:54:01 0:59:19 5.0
6 SRS OneOff SWE 175 Orient Express Ita Grossmann KSSS 1.11 10:54:00 11:47:28 0:53:28 0:59:21 6.0
7 SRS A35 SWE 1 Krut Håkan Grönwall KSSS 1.083 10:54:00 11:50:51 0:56:51 1:01:34 7.0
8 SRS Arcona 430 SWE 37 Etoile de Mer Lars Bergström BSL 1.16 10:54:00 11:53:32 0:59:32 1:09:04 8.0
9 SRS Mumm 36 SWE 19436 K. YOTE Stefan Lövblom TuSS 1.105     DNS   14.0
9 SRS Dehler 45 SWE 7 Solong Johan Bratt KSSS 1.161     DNS   14.0
9 SRS Mumm 36 SWE 10509 Goose II Kristian Greslingaas GSYS 1.107     DNS   14.0
9 SRS Farr 400 SWE 412 Wetjob Jörgen Persson RORC 1.284     DNS   14.0
9 SRS Linjett 40 SWE 35 Femellés Göran Liljegren KSSS 1.084     DNC   14.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:25:00
Rank Class Type of boat Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS Grand Soleil 42 Race SWE 550 Spirit Lars Bergkvist SSSv 1.13 12:25:00 13:21:20 0:56:20 1:03:39 1.0
2 SRS Arcona 430 SWE 15 ZELMA Johan Zellman VHSS 1.167 12:25:00 13:20:58 0:55:58 1:05:19 2.0
3 SRS X-332 SWE 16532 Xplorer Per lundqvist KSSS 1.011 12:25:00 13:31:29 1:06:29 1:07:13 3.0
4 SRS OneOff SWE 175 Orient Express Ita Grossmann KSSS 1.11 12:25:00 13:25:58 1:00:58 1:07:40 4.0
5 SRS Arcona 430 SWE 37 Etoile de Mer Lars Bergström BSL 1.16 12:25:00 13:24:26 0:59:26 1:08:57 5.0
6 SRS Arcona 380 SWE 26 Anna Erik Utterström UmSS 1.098 12:25:00 13:28:15 1:03:15 1:09:27 6.0
7 SRS Comfortina38 SWE 10 Adeline WS 76 Lars Karlöf KSSS 1.021 12:25:00 13:34:00 1:09:00 1:10:27 7.0
8 SRS A35 SWE 1 Krut Håkan Grönwall KSSS 1.083 12:25:00 13:33:22 1:08:22 1:14:02 8.0
9 SRS Mumm 36 SWE 19436 K. YOTE Stefan Lövblom TuSS 1.105     DNS   14.0
9 SRS Dehler 45 SWE 7 Solong Johan Bratt KSSS 1.161     DNS   14.0
9 SRS Mumm 36 SWE 10509 Goose II Kristian Greslingaas GSYS 1.107     DNS   14.0
9 SRS Farr 400 SWE 412 Wetjob Jörgen Persson RORC 1.284     DNS   14.0
9 SRS Linjett 40 SWE 35 Femellés Göran Liljegren KSSS 1.084     DNC   14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:55:00
Rank Class Type of boat Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS X-332 SWE 16532 Xplorer Per lundqvist KSSS 1.011 13:55:00 15:01:30 1:06:30 1:07:14 1.0
2 SRS Arcona 430 SWE 15 ZELMA Johan Zellman VHSS 1.167 13:55:00 14:53:22 0:58:22 1:08:07 2.0
3 SRS Grand Soleil 42 Race SWE 550 Spirit Lars Bergkvist SSSv 1.13 13:55:00 14:56:01 1:01:01 1:08:57 3.0
4 SRS OneOff SWE 175 Orient Express Ita Grossmann KSSS 1.11 13:55:00 14:58:08 1:03:08 1:10:05 4.0
5 SRS Comfortina38 SWE 10 Adeline WS 76 Lars Karlöf KSSS 1.021 13:55:00 15:05:06 1:10:06 1:11:34 5.0
6 SRS Arcona 430 SWE 37 Etoile de Mer Lars Bergström BSL 1.16 13:55:00 14:56:43 1:01:43 1:11:35 6.0
7 SRS Arcona 380 SWE 26 Anna Erik Utterström UmSS 1.098 13:55:00 15:00:49 1:05:49 1:12:16 7.0
8 SRS A35 SWE 1 Krut Håkan Grönwall KSSS 1.083 13:55:00 15:01:55 1:06:55 1:12:28 8.0
9 SRS Mumm 36 SWE 19436 K. YOTE Stefan Lövblom TuSS 1.105     DNS   14.0
9 SRS Dehler 45 SWE 7 Solong Johan Bratt KSSS 1.161     DNS   14.0
9 SRS Mumm 36 SWE 10509 Goose II Kristian Greslingaas GSYS 1.107     DNS   14.0
9 SRS Farr 400 SWE 412 Wetjob Jörgen Persson RORC 1.284     DNS   14.0
9 SRS Linjett 40 SWE 35 Femellés Göran Liljegren KSSS 1.084     DNC   14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com