event burgee venue burgee

Sandhamn Open Hav 2018

Bana Söndag

Results are provisional as of 15:11 on June 10, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club Type of boat SRS R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st SRS SWE 40 Mizar Mikael Gustavsson WSS Arcona 340 1.062 1 2 1 4 4
2nd SRS SWE 1 Mithril Rikard Isby GBKL One off 1.029 3 1 2 6 6
3rd SRS SWE 44 Oxygen Johan Rockström KSSS X-41 1.167 2 4 3 9 9
4th SRS SWE 9979 Shogun Kristoffer Straume KSSS Mumm 36 1.11 4 3 5 12 12
5th SRS SWE 142 Vitklucka Per Tengå MKS X-35 1.09 5 5 4 14 14
6th SRS SWE 5 Effect Rolf Tannergård KSSS Aspect 1.15 6 7 7 20 20
7th SRS SWE 26 Mapani Erik Utterström UmSS Arcona 380 1.098 10 DNF 6 6 22 22
8th SRS SWE 31008 Vitres Stue Wikman KSSS MC 31 1.145 8 8 8 24 24
9th SRS SWE 10509 Goose II Kristian Greslingaas GSYS Mumm 36 1.109 7 10 DNF 9 26 26

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:46:00
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club Type of boat SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS SWE 40 Mizar Mikael Gustavsson WSS Arcona 340 1.062 10:46:00 11:34:36 0:48:36 0:51:37 1
2 SRS SWE 44 Oxygen Johan Rockström KSSS X-41 1.167 10:46:00 11:30:29 0:44:29 0:51:55 2
3 SRS SWE 1 Mithril Rikard Isby GBKL One off 1.029 10:46:00 11:36:46 0:50:46 0:52:14 3
4 SRS SWE 9979 Shogun Kristoffer Straume KSSS Mumm 36 1.11 10:46:00 11:33:27 0:47:27 0:52:40 4
5 SRS SWE 142 Vitklucka Per Tengå MKS X-35 1.09 10:46:00 11:35:53 0:49:53 0:54:22 5
6 SRS SWE 5 Effect Rolf Tannergård KSSS Aspect 1.15 10:46:00 11:34:07 0:48:07 0:55:20 6
7 SRS SWE 10509 Goose II Kristian Greslingaas GSYS Mumm 36 1.109 10:46:00 11:37:18 0:51:18 0:56:54 7
8 SRS SWE 31008 Vitres Stue Wikman KSSS MC 31 1.145 10:46:00 11:36:17 0:50:17 0:57:34 8
9 SRS SWE 26 Mapani Erik Utterström UmSS Arcona 380 1.098 10:46:00   DNF   10

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:25:00
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club Type of boat SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS SWE 1 Mithril Rikard Isby GBKL One off 1.029 12:25:00 13:18:29 0:53:29 0:55:02 1
2 SRS SWE 40 Mizar Mikael Gustavsson WSS Arcona 340 1.062 12:25:00 13:17:03 0:52:03 0:55:17 2
3 SRS SWE 9979 Shogun Kristoffer Straume KSSS Mumm 36 1.11 12:25:00 13:15:53 0:50:53 0:56:29 3
4 SRS SWE 44 Oxygen Johan Rockström KSSS X-41 1.167 12:25:00 13:13:48 0:48:48 0:56:57 4
5 SRS SWE 142 Vitklucka Per Tengå MKS X-35 1.09 12:25:00 13:17:19 0:52:19 0:57:02 5
6 SRS SWE 26 Mapani Erik Utterström UmSS Arcona 380 1.098 12:25:00 13:18:02 0:53:02 0:58:14 6
7 SRS SWE 5 Effect Rolf Tannergård KSSS Aspect 1.15 12:25:00 13:19:20 0:54:20 1:02:29 7
8 SRS SWE 31008 Vitres Stue Wikman KSSS MC 31 1.145 12:25:00 13:19:55 0:54:55 1:02:53 8
9 SRS SWE 10509 Goose II Kristian Greslingaas GSYS Mumm 36 1.109 12:25:00   DNF   10

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:41:00
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club Type of boat SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS SWE 40 Mizar Mikael Gustavsson WSS Arcona 340 1.062 13:41:00 14:32:04 0:51:04 0:54:14 1
2 SRS SWE 1 Mithril Rikard Isby GBKL One off 1.029 13:41:00 14:34:23 0:53:23 0:54:56 2
3 SRS SWE 44 Oxygen Johan Rockström KSSS X-41 1.167 13:41:00 14:28:47 0:47:47 0:55:46 3
4 SRS SWE 142 Vitklucka Per Tengå MKS X-35 1.09 13:41:00 14:32:32 0:51:32 0:56:10 4
5 SRS SWE 9979 Shogun Kristoffer Straume KSSS Mumm 36 1.11 13:41:00 14:31:38 0:50:38 0:56:12 5
6 SRS SWE 26 Mapani Erik Utterström UmSS Arcona 380 1.098 13:41:00 14:32:41 0:51:41 0:56:45 6
7 SRS SWE 5 Effect Rolf Tannergård KSSS Aspect 1.15 13:41:00 14:32:46 0:51:46 0:59:32 7
8 SRS SWE 31008 Vitres Stue Wikman KSSS MC 31 1.145 13:41:00 14:33:51 0:52:51 1:00:31 8
9 SRS SWE 10509 Goose II Kristian Greslingaas GSYS Mumm 36 1.109 13:41:00 14:36:29 0:55:29 1:01:32 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com