event burgee venue burgee

KSSS Olympic Class Regatta

COURSE B

505 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 505 SWE 8926 Ebbe Rosén Mälarhöjdens KS 1 1 1 (5) 1 1 10 5
2nd 505 SWE 8586 Galen Mack KSSS 4 4 4 1 6 (8) 27 19
3rd 505 SWE 8912 Tom Hastenpflug SSÅV 2 3 2 (7) 7 6 27 20
4th 505 SWE 8873 Thomas Lundberg KSSS 3 6 6 2 (8) 3 28 20
5th 505 SWE 8923 Lars Hultgren Råå Jolleklubb (8) 5 3 6 2 4 28 20
6th 505 SWE 8666 Anders Dahlen TBS 6 2 5 3 4 (9) 29 20
7th 505 SWE 9038 Lars Bjerke BKSS 7 (9) 8 4 5 2 35 26
8th 505 SWE 8835 Tomas Franzén Råå JK 5 (8) 7 8 3 5 36 28
9th 505 SWE 8945 Caroline Lexén Boxvike SS (9) 7 9 9 9 7 50 41

Finn Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Finn SWE 52 Johannes Pettersson MOSS 2 1 (3) 1 2 1 10 7
2nd Finn SWE 16 Johannes Dagerbrant USS 1 (2) 1 2 1 2 9 7
3rd Finn SWE 801 David Berg UKF (3) 3 2 3 3 3 17 14
4th Finn SWE 55 Thomas Dansk KSSS 4 4 (5 DNS) 4 4 4 25 20

Moth Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Moth SWE 1 Emma Grävare KSSS 1 (8 DNS) 1 1 1 12 4
2nd Moth SWE 4330 Stefan Järudd KSSS (4) 1 2 3 3 13 9
3rd Moth NOR 5 Alexander Ringstad Sandefjord SF (3) 2 3 2 2 12 9
4th Moth GBR 4146 Michael Magnerius KSSS 6 4 4 4 (8 DNS) 26 18
5th Moth SWE 3786 Magnus Lövdén KSSS 5 3 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 32 24
6th Moth SWE 4114 Adrian Salamon KSSS 2 (8 DNF) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 34 26
7th Moth SWE 4028 Petter Karlberg KSSS (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 40 32

OK-jolle Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st OK-jolle SWE 100 Thomas Hansson-Mild SS Kaparen 1 1 1 (3) 2 2 10 7
2nd OK-jolle SWE 2809 Jonas Börjesson KSSS 4 2 5 7 (12) 1 31 19
3rd OK-jolle SWE 2782 Peter Rudblom GeSS 8 (12) 6 1 5 4 36 24
4th OK-jolle SWE 2783 Jonas Andersson Nyköping SS 6 3 (13) 6 6 3 37 24
5th OK-jolle SWE 2776 Tomas Skeppmark KvBS 3 5 (9) 4 7 5 33 24
6th OK-jolle SWE 2804 Ingemar Janson Kaparen (12) 4 2 9 4 6 37 25
7th OK-jolle SWE 22 Lasse Hansson Gess 2 8 4 10 (17 DNF) 10 51 34
8th OK-jolle SWE 2805 Stefan Pavia Stenungsunds SS 5 7 7 2 (17 DNF) 17 DNS 55 38
9th OK-jolle SWE 2792 Anders Widding Umeå SS 11 9 8 11 1 (13) 53 40
10th OK-jolle SWE 2815 Per Westlund Norrköpings SS 10 6 3 (12) 11 11 53 41
11th OK-jolle SWE 2803 Mårten Bernesand SSV 7 (11) 10 8 8 8 52 41
12th OK-jolle SWE 2752 Arne Malm KSSS (14) 13 11 5 9 7 59 45
13th OK-jolle SWE 21 Björn Lindvall KSSS 13 10 14 (15) 3 14 69 54
14th OK-jolle SWE 2816 Claes Avellan GKSS 9 (15) 15 14 10 9 72 57
15th OK-jolle SWE 2763 Claes Heyman SS Kaparen (15) 14 12 13 13 12 79 64
16th OK-jolle SWE 2480 Arne Johansson SS Görveln (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 102 85

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com