event burgee venue burgee

KSSS Olympic Class Regatta

COURSE C

FINAL Zoom 8 & Optimist

Optimist Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 148, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist SWE 4572 Marius Westerlind KKKK 1 (20) 1 8 10 2 42 22
2nd Optimist FIN 921 Tommy Stenius HSK 4 2 (22) 6 4 7 45 23
3rd Optimist FIN 1105 Lucas Karlemo ESF 30 1 7 5 (47) 10 100 53
4th Optimist SWE 4440 Simon Granath BOOSS 13 30 8 (149 BFD) 1 9 210 61
5th Optimist SWE 4629 Calle Lindbom LDSS 8 17 10 27 (42) 1 105 63
6th Optimist SWE 4617 Theo Westerlind KKKK 5 26 5 25 (45) 3 109 64
7th Optimist SWE 4128 Lukas Lindström RÖSS 3 8 47 12 (69) 4 143 74
8th Optimist FIN 1070 Lilian Tanhuanpää HSK (149 BFD) 14 11 14 4 33 225 76
9th Optimist SWE 4425 Rasmus Granzin BOOSS 22 22 6 (149 BFD) 5 23 227 78
10th Optimist SWE 4544 Johan Bengtsson BKSS 9 12 14 (89) 11 37 172 83
11th Optimist FIN 1058 Kivi Siik TaPS 2 16 18 (149 BFD) 40 8 233 84
12th Optimist FIN 380 Ville Korhonen LPS 6 4 21 (149 BFD) 27 29 236 87
13th Optimist FIN 1063 Ellen Ormio HSS 27 18 16 10 18 (38) 127 89
14th Optimist FIN 1024 Aku Koivistoinen Brändö Seglare 28 15 25 2 21 (49) 140 91
15th Optimist FIN 1054 Simon Karlemo ESF (47) 36 12 17 17 12 141 94
16th Optimist FIN 852 Ilari Muhonen Eps 21 5 15 26 (38) 31 136 98
17th Optimist SWE 4634 Hannah Maurer KSSS 20 43 (149 BFD) 22 2 15 251 102
18th Optimist SWE 4599 Tindra Forssén KSSS 25 25 26 7 (64) 20 167 103
19th Optimist FIN 933 Nuutti Laine ESF 19 13 34 15 (56) 22 159 103
20th Optimist SWE 4631 Isak Rydholm KKKK 7 50 4 (149 BFD) 31 16 257 108
21st Optimist SWE 4625 Olle Aronsson LESS 17 6 43 39 (53) 5 163 110
22nd Optimist FIN 1099 Kim Oskar Godenhjelm NJK (39) 23 37 4 9 39 151 112
23rd Optimist SWE 4426 Rasmus Lindström RÖSS (149 BFD) 11 19 13 41 28 261 112
24th Optimist SWE 4445 Ludvig löhr KSSS 24 29 17 1 (66) 44 181 115
25th Optimist SWE 4596 Hugo Liljegren KSSS (89) 7 2 16 71 19 204 115
26th Optimist SWE 4601 Johanna Edh LESS 12 37 13 18 (80) 46 206 126
27th Optimist SWE 4622 Carl Hörfelt LESS 48 21 38 30 (55) 6 198 143
28th Optimist SWE 4506 Hedvig Liljegren KSSS 10 (49) 44 32 23 34 192 143
29th Optimist FIN 972 Emma Grönblom Helsingfors SS 52 28 (72) 20 25 18 215 143
30th Optimist SWE 4624 Alice Moss LESS 45 24 29 35 (51) 13 197 146
31st Optimist SWE 4536 Maya King LDSS 18 39 28 (42) 26 35 188 146
32nd Optimist FIN 1078 Noel Laukkanen HSK 16 3 (149 BFD) 43 13 77 301 152
33rd Optimist SWE 4575 Lova Forssén KSSS 11 52 (149 BFD) 69 8 17 306 157
34th Optimist SWE 4633 Hugo Wigh KSSS 23 35 23 3 (86) 76 246 160
35th Optimist SWE 4630 Eskil Jonasson Röss (149 BFD) 46 35 11 58 11 310 161
36th Optimist FIN 104 Lilli Tukiainen Esbo SF 36 (71) 66 24 20 25 242 171
37th Optimist SWE 4584 Albert Norlén KSSS 38 48 (74) 19 19 51 249 175
38th Optimist SWE 4510 Christoffer Hallin LDSS 35 51 9 (64) 29 52 240 176
39th Optimist FIN 1075 Anna Partti HSS 41 40 54 (149 BFD) 14 32 330 181
40th Optimist SWE 4517 Charlotta Hallin LDSS 58 (63) 41 47 7 30 246 183
41st Optimist SWE 4577 Calle Lagerberg KSSS 14 27 (149 BFD) 88 44 21 343 194
42nd Optimist SWE 4605 Matilda Werton LDSS 31 81 3 38 (149 BFD) 50 352 203
43rd Optimist SWE 4552 Martina Carlsson Lerum SS 80 (149 BFD) 30 50 32 14 355 206
44th Optimist SWE 4602 Hannibal Barsne SSP (71) 66 40 29 34 42 282 211
45th Optimist SWE 4545 Victor Björk LDSS 51 44 68 (149 BFD) 12 45 369 220
46th Optimist SWE 4560 Carl Eskilstorp KKKK 44 75 (149 BFD) 21 57 36 382 233
47th Optimist FIN 1100 Lucas Hoviniemi BSS 29 19 32 (149 BFD) 50 108 387 238
48th Optimist SWE 4638 Nils Brandén BOJK 83 31 53 49 (149 BFD) 24 389 240
49th Optimist SWE 4543 Oscar Löfgren JKV 60 72 33 28 (95) 53 341 246
50th Optimist FIN 934 Jonna Pasanen EPS 56 10 20 (149 BFD) 99 64 398 249
51st Optimist SWE 4515 Elsa Aronsson LESS (96) 33 45 53 49 71 347 251
52nd Optimist SWE 4621 Louise Zetterström Borstahusens SS 55 32 69 36 (92) 63 347 255
53rd Optimist SWE 3804 Mattias Trende KSSS 90 61 42 9 (114) 57 373 259
54th Optimist FIN 1043 Iida Vauhkonen HSS (149 BFD) 79 31 54 36 59 408 259
55th Optimist FIN 953 Axel Laine Espoo YC 74 34 80 33 43 (90) 354 264
56th Optimist SWE 4533 Sissel Engdahl JKV 33 (112) 36 40 100 58 379 267
57th Optimist FIN 888 Lasse Lindell Esbo SF 66 45 73 48 (83) 43 358 275
58th Optimist SWE 4636 Julia Henriksson LBSK 63 67 63 44 (149 BFD) 41 427 278
59th Optimist SWE 3734 Erik Bengtsson BKSS 34 83 57 (92) 37 70 373 281
60th Optimist FIN 981 Larissa Gronow Helsingfors SS (100) 70 48 51 46 74 389 289
61st Optimist FIN 1026 Sophie Seppälä HSS (103) 76 39 60 22 93 393 290
62nd Optimist SWE 4582 Joel Lindqvist Norrkopings SK 86 82 24 72 (102) 26 392 290
63rd Optimist SWE 4387 Line Thunman KSSS 65 47 55 63 (85) 61 376 291
64th Optimist SWE 4541 Karolina Landmark Röss 15 84 56 (149 BFD) 70 68 442 293
65th Optimist SWE 4452 Melker Brenton KSSS (149 BFD) 59 27 76 94 40 445 296
66th Optimist SWE 4632 Anton Gustavsson KKKK 73 64 (149 BFD) 55 63 47 451 302
67th Optimist FIN 946 Cecilia Dahlberg HSK 49 74 52 59 68 (79) 381 302
68th Optimist SWE 4540 Vilde Helm LDSS 43 (149 BFD) 112 46 35 67 452 303
69th Optimist SWE 4525 Jolie Hammarin KKKK 50 (99) 81 82 28 66 406 307
70th Optimist SWE 4347 Gustaf Sevedag RÖSS 54 57 60 84 54 (111) 420 309
71st Optimist FIN 666 Sebastian Feodoroff BS 62 (102) 89 67 6 94 420 318
72nd Optimist SWE 4511 Claes Järudd KSSS (149 BFD) 110 49 31 75 54 468 319
73rd Optimist SWE 4215 Emil Wolfgang Hjuviks Båtklubb (101) 41 84 23 74 98 421 320
74th Optimist SWE 3786 Sofia Levin Håkansson BOOSS 57 90 46 73 (112) 56 434 322
75th Optimist FIN 999 Jaakko Haataja Marjaniemen purjehtijat 88 (94) 51 87 16 82 418 324
76th Optimist SWE 4403 Oscar Fyrk LESS (112) 55 70 75 65 60 437 325
77th Optimist SWE 4583 Axel Burlin HjBK 32 (149 BFD) 62 65 84 83 475 326
78th Optimist SWE 4361 Gustav Landin JKV 69 (149 BFD) 58 78 106 27 487 338
79th Optimist SWE 4477 Gustav Bark Nyköpings SS 26 60 (115) 95 88 78 462 347
80th Optimist SWE 4382 Gustav Skarman KSSS (99) 65 61 57 93 73 448 349
81st Optimist FIN 918 Henrik Vaalavuo HSS 93 (149 BFD) 93 91 15 62 503 354
82nd Optimist SWE 4344 Philip Lindblad SÄSS 67 77 (149 BFD) 41 103 69 506 357
83rd Optimist SWE 4327 Cecilia Letalick LJS 76 93 83 37 (149 BFD) 72 510 361
84th Optimist FIN 1082 Valtteri Jokinen Esbo SF 61 58 (104) 61 97 85 466 362
85th Optimist FIN 829 Roope Rellman TaPS 42 62 75 (149 BFD) 108 80 516 367
86th Optimist SWE 4360 Caroline Sköld Orr KvBS 77 (115) 87 74 33 97 483 368
87th Optimist FIN 1056 Otto Dahlberg N 75 38 101 (149 BFD) 67 92 522 373
88th Optimist FIN 687 Samuel Rikala HSK 82 (149 BFD) 99 90 39 65 524 375
89th Optimist SWE 4017 Felix Svensson KSSS 64 54 50 (149 BFD) 149 BFD 75 541 392
90th Optimist FIN 1048 Tatu Tukiainen Esbo SF (149 BFD) 73 79 52 77 112 542 393
91st Optimist SWE 4143 Filip Fjeldahl LESS 106 (149 BFD) 67 149 BFD 24 55 550 401
92nd Optimist FIN 1084 Oskari Jaakkola HSK 37 9 (149 BFD) 149 BFD 61 149 DSQ 554 405
93rd Optimist SWE 4514 Felix Brorsson SSP 95 107 (123) 34 48 121 528 405
94th Optimist FIN 93 Leevi Tarjanne ESF 109 85 71 56 (119) 89 529 410
95th Optimist SWE 4643 Tilde Skörvald KKKK (94) 89 64 85 82 91 505 411
96th Optimist FIN 954 Aleksi Nurminen HTPS 78 (96) 92 68 78 95 507 411
97th Optimist SWE 4529 Ludvig Sundström LDSS 81 (114) 98 58 76 104 531 417
98th Optimist SWE 4627 Hugo Sundström LDSS 46 68 (149 BFD) 149 BFD 72 87 571 422
99th Optimist SWE 4329 Filip Huljebrandt LJS 91 104 100 (149 BFD) 30 103 577 428
100th Optimist SWE 3924 Ella Backlund KvBS 70 106 76 70 107 (116) 545 429
101st Optimist SWE 4108 Carl Lewerth Rådasjöns SS 40 97 77 (149 BFD) 117 99 579 430
102nd Optimist FIN 410 Eemeli Myyryläinen Marjaniemen Purjehtijat 87 95 85 79 (149 BFD) 84 579 430
103rd Optimist SWE 3901 Elisa Lindskog Sthlm KSK (118) 69 59 83 109 118 556 438
104th Optimist SWE 4443 Jonathan Hellman LJS 85 105 88 (149 BFD) 60 102 589 440
105th Optimist SWE 4271 Karl Landmark Röss 79 53 78 (149 BFD) 149 BFD 86 594 445
106th Optimist SWE 4264 Erik Ryrfeldt KvBS 108 88 (149 BFD) 66 62 132 605 456
107th Optimist SWE 4256 Oscar Fällman OXSS 68 121 (122) 104 118 48 581 459
108th Optimist SWE 4600 Julia Werton LDSS 92 92 109 80 91 (123) 587 464
109th Optimist FIN 1006 Aaro Immonen HSK 104 91 111 (149 BFD) 52 109 616 467
110th Optimist SWE 4402 Anna Strömbäck BooSS (149 BFD) 100 149 BFD 45 96 81 620 471
111th Optimist SWE 4058 Rasmus Wannfors BOOSS 125 56 95 (149 BFD) 98 100 623 474
112th Optimist SWE 4518 Jonas Wallander KSSS 59 98 120 93 (121) 106 597 476
113th Optimist FIN 1102 Ester von Weissenberg HSS 119 80 90 (149 BFD) 73 117 628 479
114th Optimist SWE 4628 Erik Norlén KSSS 102 86 103 (149 BFD) 101 96 637 488
115th Optimist SWE 4311 Sara Hellman LJS 110 (111) 94 71 104 110 600 489
116th Optimist SWE 4411 Hugo Melin KSSS 114 117 108 62 89 (134) 624 490
117th Optimist SWE 3860 Viggo Larue KvBS 122 87 96 (149 BFD) 59 127 640 491
118th Optimist SWE 3803 Måns Fröjd OXSS 116 103 65 (149 BFD) 87 133 653 504
119th Optimist SWE 4246 Hannes Witte Boo SS 84 108 110 97 110 (119) 628 509
120th Optimist SWE 3845 Axel Bjelvenius KSSS 53 120 119 101 122 (131) 646 515
121st Optimist SWE 4475 Hugo Sköld Orr KvBS 117 101 107 77 (125) 114 641 516
122nd Optimist FIN 813 Thomas Lindström Åländska SS 107 78 105 (149 BFD) 81 149 DNC 669 520
123rd Optimist SWE 4136 Maxine Hjort KSSS 124 (125) 91 96 124 88 648 523
124th Optimist SWE 4338 Svante Munkby RÖSS 98 42 86 (149 DNC) 149 DNC 149 DNC 673 524
125th Optimist SWE 4393 Oscar Josefsson BOOSS 97 124 97 100 111 (125) 654 529
126th Optimist SWE 4435 Ebba Willman JKV 72 126 117 (149 BFD) 116 101 681 532
127th Optimist SWE 4422 Karl Jarvin Boo SS 111 118 106 86 (128) 120 669 541
128th Optimist FIN 1073 Olav Hamel HSS 113 (130) 126 94 90 129 682 552
129th Optimist SWE 4399 Melker Ljungdahl OXSS 121 123 102 105 (127) 105 683 556
130th Optimist SWE 4405 Mia Petersson LDSS 105 116 (149 BFD) 81 149 BFD 113 713 564
131st Optimist SWE 3526 Axel Rheborg VSS 115 113 82 (149 BFD) 131 126 716 567
132nd Optimist SWE 4421 Ida Elfving Boo SS (129) 109 124 98 129 107 696 567
133rd Optimist SWE 4233 Sophia Gutschy KSSS 130 (136) 121 103 115 115 720 584
134th Optimist FIN 828 Felix Sergelius HSS 128 135 116 99 113 (136) 727 591
135th Optimist SWE 4166 Linnea Hrdlicka BooSS (131) 131 113 108 120 124 727 596
136th Optimist SWE 4484 Lea Maurer MKS (149 BFD) 129 114 149 BFD 79 128 748 599
137th Optimist FIN 1057 Philip Rosenholm Åländska SS 123 128 128 102 123 (149 DNC) 753 604
138th Optimist SWE 4125 Alexander Melin KSSS (149 DNC) 119 149 DNC 106 105 138 766 617
139th Optimist SWE 4230 Nils Backlund KvBS 120 122 118 (149 BFD) 126 135 770 621
140th Optimist FIN 881 Mikaela Söderberg HSS 126 127 125 (149 BFD) 132 122 781 632
141st Optimist Fin 912 ALGOT lUNDSTRÖM åSS (149 DNF) 133 127 109 130 149 DNC 797 648
142nd Optimist SWE 3514 Edvin Palmgren NySS (149 BFD) 149 BFD 130 107 133 137 805 656
143rd Optimist SWE 3793 John Strandberg Ålsten BS 127 132 (149 BFD) 149 BFD 135 130 822 673
144th Optimist FIN 975 Ferdinand Bang Åländska SS 132 134 129 (149 BFD) 134 149 DNC 827 678
145th Optimist FIN 740 Venla Aliklaavu HSS (149 DNC) 149 DNC 149 DNC 149 DNC 149 DNC 149 DNC 894 745
145th Optimist FIN 673 Iida Vauhkonen HSS (149 DNC) 149 DNC 149 DNC 149 DNC 149 DNC 149 DNC 894 745
145th Optimist SWE 4358 Oscar Tengbert JKV (149 DNC) 149 DNC 149 DNC 149 DNC 149 DNC 149 DNC 894 745
145th Optimist SWE 3626 Erik Alinder DBK (149 DNC) 149 DNC 149 DNC 149 DNC 149 DNC 149 DNC 894 745

Zoom8 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Zoom8 NOR 184 Christoffer Sørlie Fredrikstad SF 1 1 3 (4) 1 1 11 7
2nd Zoom8 FIN 834 Sofia Tynkkynen Marjaniemen Purjehtijat 2 2 1 (14) 2 2 23 9
3rd Zoom8 SWE 232 Filippa Skogfeldt Lommabuktens SK 4 5 4 2 3 (6) 24 18
4th Zoom8 FIN 832 Ellen Sahlström BS 3 3 6 3 5 (18) 38 20
5th Zoom8 FIN 660 Rasmus Ader HSS 7 4 (11) 6 4 5 37 26
6th Zoom8 SWE 160 Love Molitor Booss (12) 6 2 12 12 3 47 35
7th Zoom8 SWE 153 Linus Lindquist TÄBK 8 (13) 5 8 7 9 50 37
8th Zoom8 SWE 212 Cecilia Leijonhufvud BOOSS 18 (20) 9 5 6 4 62 42
9th Zoom8 SWE 182 Anton Karlsson STSS 10 14 8 (28) 11 10 81 53
10th Zoom8 SWE 196 Therese Carlstein VÄSS 9 17 10 7 (27) 12 82 55
11th Zoom8 SWE 169 Sanna Delander RJK 14 12 13 11 (15) 7 72 57
12th Zoom8 SWE 3 Axel Holmgren SBS 16 11 (21) 9 10 14 81 60
13th Zoom8 SWE 119 Stella Molitor Booss 22 (23) 12 1 14 15 87 64
14th Zoom8 DEN 70 William Karlsson STSS 6 (28) 17 21 9 24 105 77
15th Zoom8 SWE 112 Oscar Larsson VÄSS 20 18 20 (30) 13 8 109 79
16th Zoom8 SWE 215 Miralda Lundh VSS 19 16 (26) 18 8 19 106 80
17th Zoom8 NOR 146 Linn Berntsson Stss Stenungsunds SS 15 9 23 22 (26) 11 106 80
18th Zoom8 SWE 198 Oscar Krog-Jensen Stockholms SS (21) 19 14 10 21 16 101 80
19th Zoom8 SWE 193 Wilma Larsson Halmstads SS 5 8 25 17 (33) 27 115 82
20th Zoom8 SWE 87 Sofia Vinell BooSS 17 10 15 20 (22) 21 105 83
21st Zoom8 SWE 163 Christian Nass SSS 13 7 (30) 26 24 22 122 92
22nd Zoom8 SWE 144 Anton Thorstensson SBS 23 (27) 7 23 18 23 121 94
23rd Zoom8 SWE 226 David Johannessen STSS 11 15 32 13 25 (33) 129 96
24th Zoom8 SWE 115 Elin Bjureus KKF 25 (31) 19 25 17 13 130 99
25th Zoom8 SWE 172 Wilmer Nord BOOSS 27 25 (28) 15 20 17 132 104
26th Zoom8 SWE 156 Axel Hallquist BooSS 30 21 18 (33) 19 20 141 108
27th Zoom8 SWE 183 Gustav Andersson BooSS 28 22 22 19 (29) 26 146 117
28th Zoom8 SWE 137 Niklas Bergenzaun Stockholms Segelsällskap 24 24 16 27 (36 BFD) 29 156 120
29th Zoom8 SWE 184 Oscar Agholm BooSS 26 26 29 29 16 (32) 158 126
30th Zoom8 SWE 135 Mathilda Einarsson KKF 29 29 (31) 16 28 28 161 130
31st Zoom8 SWE 225 Elina Friman KvBS (34) 33 27 24 23 30 171 137
32nd Zoom8 SWE 101 Unn Peteren OXSS 31 30 24 (34) 31 25 175 141
33rd Zoom8 SWE 213 Erik Kullenberg Vänersborgs Segelsällskap 33 32 33 31 30 (34) 193 159
34th Zoom8 SWE 170 Klara Fröjd OXSS 32 (34) 34 32 32 31 195 161
35th Zoom8 SWE 99 Simon Ring SBS (36 DNC) 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 216 180

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 149
DSQDisqualification 149



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com