event burgee venue burgee

KSSS Vårrulle 2016

F18 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Boat HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st F18 SWE 7   Karlsson/Nordblom KSSS 2 3 (4) 1 1 1 12 8
2nd F18 SWE 81 BÅTEN DÄ Mathias Söderström KSSS (3) 2 1 2 2 3 13 10
3rd F18 SWE 73 Linder Brunnberg Lars Linder KSSS (4) 1 2 4 4 2 17 13
4th F18 SWE 2 Gardio Leff Dahl BooSS 1 (5) 5 3 3 4 21 16
5th F18 SWE 78 Björns Segelvård Niklas Bredberg KSSS (5) 4 3 5 5 5 27 22
6th F18 SWE 336 Wild Duck Claes Röjning KSSS (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 42 35

FarEast 28R Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Boat HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st FarEast 28R SWE 20 Nemo R Hans Broman Trälhavets Båtklubb 1 (2) 1 1 2 7 5
2nd FarEast 28R SWE 29 Team Lanefelt/Lindsten Peder Lanefelt KSSS 4 (5) 3 2 1 15 10
3rd FarEast 28R SWE 53 Penny Racing Håkan Snis Trälhavets Båtklubb (6) 1 2 3 6 18 12
4th FarEast 28R SWE 26 Take Off Too Magnus Myrenberg Stockholms 606 Klubb 3 3 4 (6) 3 19 13
5th FarEast 28R SWE 49 Farout Mats Andersson Trälhavets båtklubb 2 4 (6) 5 5 22 16
6th FarEast 28R SWE 118 Spencer Totte Pikanen Saltsjöbadens båtklubb 5 (6) 5 4 4 24 18
7th FarEast 28R SWE 55 So Far Hans Ovesen Gålöbasens båtklubb 7 7 7 7 (8 DNF) 36 28

J/70 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Boat HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st J/70 SWE 623 Rocad Racing Mikael Lindqvist KSSS 2 1 3 1 (5) 12 7
2nd J/70 SWE 792 Fanny Oscar Lundqvist KSSS 1 2 1 5 (6) 15 9
3rd J/70 SWE 795 Buckau Magnus Woxen KSSS (7) 5 5 2 2 21 14
4th J/70 GBR 716 Hansens X Mathias Hermansson KSSS 3 3 2 6 (9) 23 14
5th J/70 SWE 280 Ace of Bace Jonas Wibom Ekerö Båtklubb 4 (13) 6 4 7 34 21
6th J/70 SWE 281 Dynamant 1 Anders Rosenberg KSSS 8 6 7 3 (14) 38 24
7th J/70 SWE 120 Svea af Tattby Jim Rotsman KSSS (10) 8 8 9 3 38 28
8th J/70 SWE 790 Grundig Johan Hedberg KSSS 6 11 4 7 (12) 40 28
9th J/70 SWE 119 Honey Rider Ronny Gustavsson Lidingö Segelsällskap (11) 9 11 11 1 43 32
10th J/70 SWE 786 Dynamant 2 Anders Kemmler KSSS 5 7 10 (12) 11 45 33
11th J/70 SWE 789 Matrosen Robert Szabo KSSS (13) 10 13 8 4 48 35
12th J/70 SWE 436 Viola Johan Åstradsson KMS Nordön 9 4 12 (14) 10 49 35
13th J/70 SWE 279 espritsud Team NyHelKul KSSS 12 (14) 9 10 8 53 39
14th J/70 SWE 793 Gullan V Tony Svensson Ekerö Båtklubb (14) 12 14 13 13 66 52

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7
DNFStarted but did not finish 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com