event burgee venue burgee

KSSS Olympic Class Regatta 2016

Course A

Results are provisional as of 18:07 on October 3, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 94, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Europe SWE 3676 Erik Lindberg JKV 3.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 (24.0) 40.0 16.0
2nd Europe SWE 3660 Albin Börjesson RÅSS (19.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 38.0 19.0
3rd Europe SWE 21 Joel Warvne RÖSS 9.0 (19.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 40.0 21.0
4th Europe SWE 93 Sebastian Knaack RÅSS 1.0 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 7.0 38.0 27.0
5th Europe FIN 830 Waltteri moisio EPS 2.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 (61.0) 89.0 28.0
6th Europe SWE 3579 Anton Olsson STSS 13.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (21.0) 50.0 29.0
7th Europe FIN 10 Henrik Ilola TPS 7.0 1.0 12.0 (72.0) 10.0 102.0 30.0
8th Europe SWE 3691 Carl Ljunggren JKV 4.0 (28.0) 19.0 1.0 9.0 61.0 33.0
9th Europe SWE 3690 Folke Arvidsson KKKK 18.0 10.0 3.0 3.0 (43.0) 77.0 34.0
10th Europe SWE 20 Jacob Holmqvist OTS 11.0 9.0 15.0 (23.0) 12.0 70.0 47.0
11th Europe SWE 3650 Albin Jaldevik BOOSS 12.0 6.0 17.0 15.0 (36.0) 86.0 50.0
12th Europe SWE 91 Oscar Pettersson HjBK 20.0 5.0 6.0 22.0 (30.0) 83.0 53.0
13th Europe SWE 85 Simon Weideskog BooSS (57.0) 13.0 41.0 8.0 1.0 120.0 63.0
14th Europe SWE 3704 Hanna Koba JKV 15.0 24.0 (59.0) 14.0 11.0 123.0 64.0
15th Europe SWE 38 Pontus Andersson VÄSS 21.0 15.0 18.0 13.0 (57.0) 124.0 67.0
16th Europe SWE 26 Erik Lenander KSSS 5.0 12.0 16.0 39.0 (82.0) 154.0 72.0
17th Europe SWE 40 Pär Abrahamsson LJS 17.0 35.0 23.0 12.0 (67.0) 154.0 87.0
18th Europe FIN 446 Selam Valjus OPS 25.0 31.0 10.0 (58.0) 22.0 146.0 88.0
19th Europe SWE 3694 Henrik Leijon BOJK 26.0 25.0 33.0 7.0 (41.0) 132.0 91.0
20th Europe SWE 87 Filip Erenstedt HjBK 24.0 21.0 44.0 (55.0) 3.0 147.0 92.0
21st Europe SWE 4 Sam Stenman BOOSS 14.0 22.0 31.0 30.0 (32.0) 129.0 97.0
22nd Europe SWE 43 Ture Strömberg RÅSS 23.0 45.0 14.0 (52.0) 16.0 150.0 98.0
23rd Europe SWE 42 Henrik Abrahamsson LJS 29.0 29.0 21.0 19.0 (58.0) 156.0 98.0
24th Europe SWE 3392 Marcus Letalick LJS 30.0 (39.0) 27.0 29.0 13.0 138.0 99.0
25th Europe SWE 3677 William Germundson RÖSS 16.0 16.0 22.0 45.0 (54.0) 153.0 99.0
26th Europe SWE 2 Isabelle Bergqvist HjBK 31.0 33.0 25.0 17.0 (38.0) 144.0 106.0
27th Europe FIN 827 Nikls Toroi EPS 60.0 2.0 5.0 (68.0) 40.0 175.0 107.0
28th Europe SWE 66 Filip Karlsson HjBK 10.0 23.0 28.0 (50.0) 46.0 157.0 107.0
29th Europe SWE 82 Edvin Cedervall VÄSS 35.0 (49.0) 13.0 41.0 19.0 157.0 108.0
30th Europe SWE 3701 Johan Lanner KKKK 34.0 (48.0) 39.0 25.0 18.0 164.0 116.0
31st Europe SWE 54 Lukas Andersson VÄSS 33.0 30.0 20.0 35.0 (78.0) 196.0 118.0
32nd Europe SWE 3548 Marcus Fritz Hjbk 40.0 14.0 40.0 (77.0) 25.0 196.0 119.0
33rd Europe SWE 3504 Sigrid Andréasson HjBK 37.0 (43.0) 36.0 18.0 29.0 163.0 120.0
34th Europe SWE 3695 Alexandra Wiking BOJK 39.0 32.0 (63.0) 42.0 14.0 190.0 127.0
35th Europe SWE 90 Gustav Koritz SSKA 22.0 17.0 32.0 59.0 (62.0) 192.0 130.0
36th Europe SWE 3312 Pontus Karlsson VÄSS 38.0 26.0 48.0 (53.0) 20.0 185.0 132.0
37th Europe FIN 832 Saara Kuisma TP 42.0 40.0 (72.0) 26.0 28.0 208.0 136.0
38th Europe SWE 3582 Hugo Björklund JKV (51.0) 34.0 24.0 31.0 48.0 188.0 137.0
39th Europe SWE 99 Caroline Pettersson HjBK 32.0 20.0 (65.0) 32.0 55.0 204.0 139.0
40th Europe SWE 3617 Marcus Warvne RÖSS 56.0 (63.0) 35.0 20.0 33.0 207.0 144.0
41st Europe FIN 841 Laura Pesola TP/EPS 47.0 36.0 (93.0 DNS) 36.0 27.0 239.0 146.0
42nd Europe SWE 95 Gustaf Lewerth RÅSS 8.0 42.0 29.0 (84.0) 72.0 235.0 151.0
43rd Europe FIN 20 Roni Patterson EPS 6.0 47.0 8.0 (93.0 DNS) 93.0 DNS 247.0 154.0
44th Europe SWE 30 Sofie Petersson RÖSS 44.0 18.0 (51.0) 43.0 51.0 207.0 156.0
45th Europe FIN 911 Noel Laukkanen HSK 48.0 (76.0) 56.0 54.0 2.0 236.0 160.0
46th Europe SWE 77 Adam Bergström KvBS 27.0 44.0 34.0 56.0 (64.0) 225.0 161.0
47th Europe FIN 99 Jannia Partanen TPS 43.0 37.0 30.0 57.0 (83.0) 250.0 167.0
48th Europe SWE 3655 Nils Branden BOJK (93.0 DNS) 51.0 68.0 47.0 5.0 264.0 171.0
49th Europe NOR 450 Cecilia Dahlberg HSK 68.0 56.0 (75.0) 10.0 37.0 246.0 171.0
50th Europe SWE 3657 Oscar Svensson VJS 50.0 62.0 42.0 (82.0) 17.0 253.0 171.0
51st Europe SWE 3538 Maja Hansson-Mild SSKA 36.0 38.0 26.0 (88.0) 71.0 259.0 171.0
52nd Europe SWE 3705 Frida Asker KKF (72.0) 50.0 49.0 33.0 42.0 246.0 174.0
53rd Europe SWE 3549 Julia Henriksson LBSK (74.0) 61.0 71.0 21.0 26.0 253.0 179.0
54th Europe FIN 9 Anton Janhonen HSH 46.0 (59.0) 55.0 34.0 44.0 238.0 179.0
55th Europe SWE 3681 Anton Karlsson STSS 63.0 (65.0) 47.0 24.0 47.0 246.0 181.0
56th Europe SWE 3684 Alexander Kongstad HjBK 28.0 60.0 37.0 60.0 (80.0) 265.0 185.0
57th Europe SWE 3569 Karl Nyström RÖSS 53.0 55.0 (66.0) 44.0 35.0 253.0 187.0
58th Europe SWE 60 Ingrid Bengtson KKKK 45.0 41.0 54.0 (62.0) 49.0 251.0 189.0
59th Europe SWE 89 Moa Andersson ShBS 70.0 (75.0) 60.0 38.0 23.0 266.0 191.0
60th Europe SWE 3702 Alice Lindberg BoSS 59.0 27.0 53.0 (74.0) 60.0 273.0 199.0
61st Europe SWE 3255 Joel Lindqvist BrSS 62.0 58.0 (69.0) 40.0 39.0 268.0 199.0
62nd Europe SWE 3640 Elin Ax Karjel BOOSS (73.0) 53.0 46.0 37.0 70.0 279.0 206.0
63rd Europe SWE 3561 Noah Jungquist KNSS (66.0) 66.0 43.0 51.0 50.0 276.0 210.0
64th Europe SWE 3671 Gustav Granath OTS (71.0) 67.0 52.0 27.0 68.0 285.0 214.0
65th Europe FIN 809 Ia Harjunpää EPS 49.0 70.0 (93.0 DNS) 81.0 15.0 308.0 215.0
66th Europe SWE 29 Eric Dahl VÄSS 64.0 46.0 45.0 63.0 (66.0) 284.0 218.0
67th Europe SWE 33 Axel Burlin HjBK 58.0 (84.0) 74.0 28.0 65.0 309.0 225.0
68th Europe SWE 15 Carl Lewerth RÅSS 76.0 (79.0) 77.0 67.0 6.0 305.0 226.0
69th Europe SWE 50 Matilda Krantz HjBK 41.0 57.0 62.0 71.0 (77.0) 308.0 231.0
70th Europe SWE 81 Johan Kylebäck HjBK 54.0 64.0 70.0 49.0 (73.0) 310.0 237.0
71st Europe SWE 11 Hanna Lundius BoSS 61.0 68.0 58.0 (76.0) 53.0 316.0 240.0
72nd Europe SWE 74 Alice Moss LESS 67.0 74.0 67.0 (79.0) 34.0 321.0 242.0
73rd Europe SWE 39 Julia Stålberg HjBK 77.0 52.0 50.0 65.0 (86.0) 330.0 244.0
74th Europe SWE 3623 Jakob Källsholm BrSS (75.0) 73.0 57.0 70.0 52.0 327.0 252.0
75th Europe SWE 96 Gustav Peper BOJK 65.0 71.0 38.0 85.0 (93.0 DSQ) 352.0 259.0
76th Europe SWE 3328 Anton Lundin HjBK 55.0 54.0 73.0 78.0 (84.0) 344.0 260.0
77th Europe SWE 3281 Erik Ryrfeldt KvBS (93.0 DNS) 93.0 DNS 93.0 DNS 16.0 63.0 358.0 265.0
78th Europe SWE 35 Holger Barsne BOOSS (84.0) 81.0 84.0 46.0 56.0 351.0 267.0
79th Europe SWE 14 Måns Wiking BOJK 80.0 (82.0) 81.0 48.0 59.0 350.0 268.0
80th Europe SWE 3408 Johan Berg VÄSS 69.0 (72.0) 70.5 RDG 61.0 69.0 341.5 269.5
81st Europe SWE 94 David Mårsäter UKF 81.0 (85.0) 76.0 69.0 45.0 356.0 271.0
82nd Europe SWE 3501 Jonathan Krantz HjBK 52.0 (80.0) 64.0 80.0 75.0 351.0 271.0
83rd Europe SWE 3436 Eric Hemmingsson BrSS 78.0 77.0 (79.0) 64.0 76.0 374.0 295.0
84th Europe SWE 3466 Arvid Barregren HjBK 79.0 69.0 61.0 (93.0 DNS) 93.0 DNS 395.0 302.0
85th Europe SWE 64 Zoe Opdendrie HJBK (85.0) 78.0 80.0 66.0 81.0 390.0 305.0
86th Europe SWE 41 Hannes Sten BrSS (93.0 DNS) 93.0 DNS 93.0 DNS 89.0 31.0 399.0 306.0
87th Europe SWE 3409 Johannes Vrede UKF (93.0 DNS) 87.0 93.0 DNS 73.0 74.0 420.0 327.0
88th Europe FIN 801 Wilma Heinänen HSK (93.0 DNS) 83.0 78.0 83.0 85.0 422.0 329.0
89th Europe SWE 3494 Felix Steijner RÖSS 82.0 (93.0 DSQ) 82.0 87.0 79.0 423.0 330.0
90th Europe SWE 37 Vendela Örndal KKKK 83.0 86.0 83.0 86.0 (87.0) 425.0 338.0
91st Europe SWE 70 Nils Backlund KvBS 87.0 88.0 (93.0 DNS) 75.0 89.0 432.0 339.0
92nd Europe SWE 3394 Hugo Orrberg KvBS 86.0 (93.0 DNS) 93.0 DNS 90.0 88.0 450.0 357.0
93rd Europe SWE 3502 Valter Strömberg RÅSS (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 475.0 380.0
93rd Europe SWE 57 Edwin Taws HjBK (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 475.0 380.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 95
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 93
DSQDisqualification 93
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing 70.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com