event burgee venue burgee

KSSS Olympic Class Regatta 2016

Course C

29er Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 29er SWE 2526 Oscar Engström Hugo Westberg Lerums SS 1 1 1 2 (3) 1 1   10 7
2nd 29er SWE 2106 Kasper Nordenram Axel Panzare LJS/ShBS (2) 2 2 1 1 2 2   12 10
3rd 29er SWE 2258 Ronja Lundberg Alice Borslöv GKSS 5 4 (9) 5 5 3 4   35 26
4th 29er SWE 2138 Simon Börjesson Felix Uddén GKSS 3 3 3 (19 DNF) 6 6 6   46 27
5th 29er SWE 1868 Måns Gustafsson   Strängnäs SS 6 5 4 3 (19 DNS) 4 7   48 29
6th 29er SWE 1752 Elin Sevedag Maja Haga GKSS 7 7 6 6 4 7 (11)   48 37
7th 29er SWE 2486 Hedvig Hedström Annie Kullberg GKSS (19 DNF) 9 5 8 2 5 9   57 38
8th 29er SWE 1749 Linus Lindquist Calle Leuckfeld KSSS TÄBK 9 6 7 4 (19 DNF) 11 3   59 40
9th 29er SWE 1670 Linnea Darin   KKKK 10 8 10 7 7 8 (13)   63 50
10th 29er SWE 1891 Freja Frykman Max Igor Kajnus KSSS 4 10 8 9 8 12 (14)   65 51
11th 29er Swe 1673 Julia Holmgren Emil Hjerdin GKSS 11 11 11 10 (19 DNF) 9 10   81 62
12th 29er SWE 1748 Anton Gustafsson Hugo Sundström GKSS 8 12 12 12 9 (14) 12   79 65
13th 29er SWE 9 Fia Fjeldahl Rebecca Flohr Lerum Seglargymnasie (19 DNF) 13 19 DNF 13 19 DNS 10 5   98 79
14th 29er SWE 1737 David Prytz Albin Sönnergren KKKK 13 15 (19 DNS) 19 DNS 19 DNS 15 8   108 89
15th 29er SWE 1713 David Wahlberg Erik Wahlberg Gefle SS 12 16 (19 DNF) 11 19 DSQ 16 17   110 91
16th 29er SWE 916 Irma Holmgren Noah Hjerdin GKSS 14 14 (19 DNS) 19 DNS 19 DNS 13 15   113 94
17th 29er SWE 1064 Cecilia Leijonhufvud Stella Molitor BOOSS (19 DNS) 19 DNS 19 DNS 19 DNS 19 DNS 19 DNF 16   130 111
18th 29er SWE 1674 Jenny Hammersland Felicia Berglund BOOSS (19 DNF) 19 DNS 19 DNS 19 DNS 19 DNS 19 DNS 19 DNC   133 114

505 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 505 SWE 8666 Magnus Nilsson Anders Dahlén Träslövsläges BS 1 2 1 1 (3) 2     10 7
2nd 505 SWE 8926 Ebbe Rosén Olle Wenrup Mälarhöjdens KS 5 1 (8 OCS) 8 DNS 1 1     24 16
3rd 505 SWE 8694 Tomas Grundel Johan Strömdahl KSSS 4 (6) 4 3 2 3     22 16
4th 505 GBR 9002 Per Wester Lars Wester BKSS 3 4 2 4 (5) 5     23 18
5th 505 SWE 9038 Lars Bjerke Per-Eric Thörnström BKSS 2 3 (8 DNF) 8 DNS 4 4     29 21
6th 505 DEN 9121 Emil Bojsen-Møller Jacob Bojsen-Møller Hellerup (8 DNC) 5 3 2 6 6     30 22
7th 505 SWE 8912 Toni Haspeni Tom Hastenpflug SSÅV (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC     48 40

49er Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 49er SWE 21 Fritiof Hedström Otto Hamel GKSS 1 1 1 1 1 (4) 1 2 12 8
2nd 49er SWE 16 Gustav Petterson Marcus Anjemark KSSS (2) 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 14 12
3rd 49er SWE 274 Emil Järudd Julius Hallström KSSS 3 4 7 3 3 7 3 (8) 38 30
4th 49er FIN 203 Victor Silen Christopher Silen NJK 4 3 3 5 (12 DNS) 3 7 6 43 31
5th 49er SWE 181 Pontus Dackhammar Marcus höglander GKSS (6) 5 6 6 6 2 6 5 42 36
6th 49er SWE 131 Fabian Bergman Hugo Christensson KSS (12 DNC) 7 4 4 4 6 9 7 53 41
7th 49er SWE 121 Hannes Westberg Albin Boman GKSS 5 6 5 7 5 (12 DNS) 12 DNS 12 DNS 64 52
8th 49er SWE 150 Carl Erenstedt Alexander Persson GKSS 8 9 (12 DNF) 12 DNF 12 DNF 5 5 4 67 55
9th 49er SWE 167 Måns holmberg Dennis Fonseca Karlsson GKSS 7 8 (12 DNS) 12 DNS 12 DNS 9 4 9 73 61
10th 49er SWE 500 Jesper Stålheim Rasmus Rosengren KSSS (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 8 8 3 79 67
11th 49er SWE 1219 Mathias Beckman Jacobb Andrén JKV (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 10 10 10 90 78

49er FX Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 49er FX SWE 999 Klara Wester Rebecca Netzler GKSS 3 3 1 2 1 2 1 (4) 17 13
2nd 49er FX SWE 220 Theodor Kraft   TÄBK 2 2 2 1 3 4 2 (5) 21 16
3rd 49er FX SWE 25 Ida Svensson Cissi Jonson KSSS 1 1 4 (6 DNF) 6 DNF 3 3 2 26 20
4th 49er FX SWE 113 Vilma Bobeck LovLovisa Karlsson KSSS/GKSS (4) 4 3 3 2 1 4 3 24 20
5th 49er FX SWE 137 Celina Burlin Ida Moss GKSS 5 (6 DNF) 6 DNS 6 DNS 6 DNS 5 6 DNS 1 41 35

Finn Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Finn SWE 16 Eddie Klemets   GKSS 1 1 1 2 1 (4)     10 6
2nd Finn SWE 11 Johannes Pettersson   KSSS 2 2 2 1 2 (3)     12 9
3rd Finn SWE 55 Adam Svärd   KKF 3 (4) 3 3 4 2     19 15
4th Finn SWE 99 David Berg   Uppsala KF 4 3 (7 DNS) 7 DNS 3 1     25 18
5th Finn SWE 14 Stefan Nordström   Karlstads Kappseglingsförening (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC     42 35
5th Finn SWE 66 Ulf Bjureus   Karlstads Kappseglingsförening (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC     42 35

OK Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st OK SWE 100 Thomas Hansson-Mild   SSKA 1 1 1 1 3 (13 DNF)     20 7
2nd OK SWE 2809 Jonas Börjesson   KSSS 2 2 2 (5) 1 3     15 10
3rd OK SWE 2776 Tomas Skeppmark   Kvarnvikens BS 3 7 3 3 (9) 1     26 17
4th OK SWE 2796 Bengt Larsson   SSKA 5 3 6 2 (7) 5     28 21
5th OK SWE 2752 Arne Malm   KSSS 6 4 5 6 6 (7)     34 27
6th OK SWE 2801 Arne Johansson   SS Görveln 4 8 (13 DNS) 13 DNS 4 2     44 31
7th OK SWE 2782 Peter Rudblom   GeSS 8 5 4 4 10 (13 DNF)     44 31
8th OK SWE 2815 Per Westlund   NSS 7 6 (13 DNF) 13 DNS 2 4     45 32
9th OK SWE 2805 Olof Gunnar Larsson   KSSS (13 DNS) 13 DNS 13 DNS 13 DNS 5 6     63 50
10th OK SWE 2783 Jonas Andersson   Nyköpingssegelsällskap (13 DNS) 13 DNS 13 DNS 13 DNS 8 8     68 55
11th OK SWE 2703 Leif Söderlund   SS Görväln (13 DNS) 13 DNS 13 DNS 13 DNS 11 13 DNF     76 63
12th OK SWE 2746 Magnus Bager   SS Svearna (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC     78 65

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 19
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com