event burgee venue burgee

Sandhamn Open Ban 2016

Results are provisional as of 13:18 on June 12, 2016

Contents

F-18 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Boat HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st F-18 SWE 70   Karlsson/Nordblom KSSS 2 1 2 (9 DNF) 1 1 16 7
2nd F-18 SWE 2 Gardio Leff Dahl BooSS 1 2 1 (4) 2 3 13 9
3rd F-18 SWE 81 Svett och Etikett Mathias Söderström / Ida Svensson   (4) 3 4 2 3 2 18 14
4th F-18 SWE 888 Bengtsson/Degerfors Ola Degerfors KSSS 3 4 3 1 4 (5) 20 15
5th F-18 SWE 77 Zlug-zak II Eriksson/Åfors KSSS (9 DNF) 5 5 9 DNS 5 6 39 30
6th F-18 SWE 78 Björns Segelvård Niklas Bredberg KSSS (9 DNF) 9 DNS 6 3 6 7 40 31
7th F-18 SWE 777 Unicorn Martin Bergström KSSS (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 7 4 47 38
8th F-18 SWE 61   Mortimer Lillienau KSSS (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 54 45

FarEast 28R Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Boat HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st FarEast 28R SWE 34 Toy Soldier Thomas Blixt KSSS 1 1 (2) 1 1 2 8 6
2nd FarEast 28R SWE 20   Hans Broman Trälhavets BK 2 (3) 1 2 2 1 11 8
3rd FarEast 28R SWE 26 Take Off Too Magnus Myrenberg Stockholms 606 klubb 4 4 4 4 (6) 3 25 19
4th FarEast 28R SWE 29   Peder Lanefelt KSSS (5) 5 3 3 4 5 25 20
5th FarEast 28R SWE 53 Team Penny Racing Arne Sjöberg Trälhavets Båtklubb 3 2 (9 DNF) 9 DNS 3 4 30 21
6th FarEast 28R SWE 118 Spencer totte pikanen Saltsjöbadens BK 6 6 5 (9 DNS) 5 6 37 28
7th FarEast 28R CHN 88 Eighty Eight Yang Lee SSC - Shanghai Sailing Club (9 DNS) 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNC 54 45
7th FarEast 28R SWE 50 Kinky Kaily Danny GKSS (9 DNS) 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNS 9 DNC 54 45

X-35 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Boat HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st X-35 SWE 129 Swallow Anders Åhman KSSS 2 2 (3) 1 2 1 11 8
2nd X-35 SWE 82 Escape Mats Rimmö Ekolns Segelklubb 1 1 1 (3) 3 3 12 9
3rd X-35 SWE 167 Rocket Racing Johan Rockström KSSS (3) 3 2 2 1 2 13 10
4th X-35 SWE 142 Dynamant Per Tengå   (4) 4 4 4 4 4 24 20

X-99 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Boat HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st X-99 SWE 134 Tax free Johan Andersson Trälhaverts BK (1) 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2nd X-99 SWE 146 Relax Kenneth Höglund Vikingarnas SS 2 2 3 3 (5) 2 17 12
3rd X-99 SWE 195 WET-X Christian Lind Enköpings SS 4 3 4 2 2 (6) 21 15
4th X-99 SWE 129 Xcalibur Jakob Heide Viggbyholms Segelsällskap (5) 5 2 4 4 3 23 18
5th X-99 SWE 350 Roxanne Mathilda Netje   (6) 4 6 5 3 4 28 22
6th X-99 SWE 418 Inshallah Roine Ericson Vikingarnas segelsällskap 3 (6) 5 6 6 5 31 25



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com