event burgee venue burgee

Sandhamnsregattan presented by Resevaruhuset

Classic SRS

Final Results Classic Race 1-3

SRS Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Type of boat Boat name Nat SailNo HelmName Club SRS R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st SRS SK 30 Pani SWE 163 Janne Nystedt Vikingarnas Segelsällskap 1.157 1 1 2 4 4
2nd SRS Sk 75 Trumph S 27 Magnus Swahn Runmarö Yacht Club 1.248 2 2 1 5 5
3rd SRS SK 95 Marga S S9 Henrik Widstrand Stockholms SS 1.332 4 3 4 11 11
4th SRS Kustkryssare Winnie SWE 120 Thomas Larsson Tranebergs Segelsällskap (TRASS) 1.179 3 6 6 15 15
5th SRS M22 Colibri SWE 88 Team Lake/Lundevall Runmarö Yacht Club RYC 1.074 5 7 9 21 21
6th SRS Int 5a Sunnt SWE 72 Carl Hirsch KSSS 1.04 6 8 8 22 22
7th SRS SS Yawl Refanut SWE 1 Fredrik Wallenberg KSSS 1.347 8 5 10 23 23
8th SRS Havskryssare / Yawl Ballad SWE 236 Christer Salén Gamla Stans YS 1.314 10 9 5 24 24
9th SRS Sk40 Rival S 10 Anders Stenhols Viggbyholmssegelsällskap 1.189 7 10 7 24 24
10th SRS L6 off-shore cruiser Nika RUS 668 Vadim Manukhin Nevka 1.132 14 4 11 29 29
11th SRS SK 150 Beatrice Aurore SWE S1 Jan Söderberg KSSS 1.384 17 17 3 37 37
12th SRS Havskryssare Hambo S 41 Thomas häggström Tranebergs Segelsällskap 1.156 11 12 14 37 37
13th SRS Int5m Rödnäbba SWE 80 Jan Gustavsson KSSS 1.057 13 11 18 42 42
14th SRS Ö10 Velella SWE 288 Dan Hellström Sail Yaht Society 1.089 16 16 12 44 44
15th SRS R10 Itaka SWE 8 Bergman/ Ståhle KSSS 1.321 12 22 13 47 47
16th SRS Havskryssare Kersti FIN 462 Gustav Öller Ekenäs Segelsällskap 1.085 18 13 17 48 48
17th SRS SK95 sport Britt-Marie S S8 Leif Grönvall Svindersviks Båtklubb 1.401 20 14 16 50 50
18th SRS Albatross Två bröder SWE 5 Per-Ola Forsgren Vikingarnas SS 1.041 15 15 21 51 51
19th SRS Int. 5m Ingunn III SWE 59 Gunnar Lindberg KSSS 1.062 9 23 22 54 54
20th SRS SK 75 Bacchant S 17 Magnus Adlercreutz KSSS 1.364 19 18 19 56 56
21st SRS Gaff cutter (8mR-1st rule) Asagao H1 1 Kjell Nilsson Sail Yacht Society 1.132 25 19 15 59 59
22nd SRS Cruiser Varen GBR 1806 Hans_Juergen Queisser Royal Thames Yacht Club / Norddeutscher 1.125 22 21 27 70 70
23rd SRS Havkryssare Josephine SWE 975 Ulf Aronsson KSSS 1.116 23 20 28 71 71
24th SRS 10mR Kitty FIN 1 John Fagerholm Barösunds SK 1.194 27 24 20 71 71
25th SRS 8mR Vågspel FIN 6 Kim Weckström Helsingfors Segelsällskap 1.335 26 26 29 81 81
26th SRS Int.5m Tyra SWE 120 KG Hällqvistt KSSS 1.081 21 35 DSQ 26 82 82
27th SRS Östersjö 10 a Irmelin BEL 6 Leif Österman Sail yacht society 1.083 31 27 24 82 82
28th SRS Int 5m Dotte SWE 45 Mats Silfving Stockholms Segelklubb 1.068 24 28 30 82 82
29th SRS Kubkryssare Alca SE 1896 Gunnar Schrewelius Trälhavets båtklubb 1.114 35 DNF 25 23 83 83
30th SRS R10 S/Y Moana S 4 William Söraa Sail Yacht Society 1.268 30 30 25 85 85
31st SRS Havkryssare Atena S 256 Appelberg/Axelsson KSSS 1.04 29 29 31 89 89
32nd SRS Kustkryssare S/Y Liv SWE 644 Bengt Hunyadi Hässelby SS 1.034 28 35 DSQ 35 DNS 98 98
33rd SRS One Off Vagabonde SWE 319 Peder af Geijerstam-Lindberg KSSS 1.295 35 DNS 35 DNS 35 DNS 105 105
33rd SRS S&S YAWL Gerofia SWE 52 Olof Guy Tiselius Djursholms Segelklubb 1.19 35 DNS 35 DNS 35 DNS 105 105

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Type of boat Boat name Nat SailNo HelmName Club SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS SK 30 Pani SWE 163 Janne Nystedt Vikingarnas Segelsällskap 1.157 12:04:27 16:29:02 4:24:35 5:06:07 1
2 SRS Sk 75 Trumph S 27 Magnus Swahn Runmarö Yacht Club 1.248 12:04:27 16:14:33 4:10:06 5:12:07 2
3 SRS Kustkryssare Winnie SWE 120 Thomas Larsson Tranebergs Segelsällskap (TRASS) 1.179 12:04:27 16:33:58 4:29:31 5:17:46 3
4 SRS SK 95 Marga S S9 Henrik Widstrand Stockholms SS 1.332 12:04:27 16:04:46 4:00:19 5:20:06 4
5 SRS M22 Colibri SWE 88 Team Lake/Lundevall Runmarö Yacht Club RYC 1.074 11:55:27 16:54:47 4:59:20 5:21:29 5
6 SRS Int 5a Sunnt SWE 72 Carl Hirsch KSSS 1.04 11:55:27 17:06:48 5:11:21 5:23:48 6
7 SRS Sk40 Rival S 10 Anders Stenhols Viggbyholmssegelsällskap 1.189 12:04:27 16:37:20 4:32:53 5:24:27 7
8 SRS SS Yawl Refanut SWE 1 Fredrik Wallenberg KSSS 1.347 12:04:27 16:06:31 4:02:04 5:26:04 8
9 SRS Int. 5m Ingunn III SWE 59 Gunnar Lindberg KSSS 1.062 11:55:27 17:04:06 5:08:39 5:27:47 9
10 SRS Havskryssare / Yawl Ballad SWE 236 Christer Salén Gamla Stans YS 1.314 12:04:27 16:16:00 4:11:33 5:30:32 10
11 SRS Havskryssare Hambo S 41 Thomas häggström Tranebergs Segelsällskap 1.156 12:04:27 16:50:57 4:46:30 5:31:12 11
12 SRS R10 Itaka SWE 8 Bergman/ Ståhle KSSS 1.321 12:04:27 16:16:51 4:12:24 5:33:25 12
13 SRS Int5m Rödnäbba SWE 80 Jan Gustavsson KSSS 1.057 11:55:27 17:12:18 5:16:51 5:34:55 13
14 SRS L6 off-shore cruiser Nika RUS 668 Vadim Manukhin Nevka 1.132 12:04:27 17:00:37 4:56:10 5:35:16 14
15 SRS Albatross Två bröder SWE 5 Per-Ola Forsgren Vikingarnas SS 1.041 11:55:27 17:18:21 5:22:54 5:36:08 15
16 SRS Ö10 Velella SWE 288 Dan Hellström Sail Yaht Society 1.089 12:04:27 17:14:21 5:09:54 5:37:29 16
17 SRS SK 150 Beatrice Aurore SWE S1 Jan Söderberg KSSS 1.384 12:04:27 16:08:29 4:04:02 5:37:45 17
18 SRS Havskryssare Kersti FIN 462 Gustav Öller Ekenäs Segelsällskap 1.085 11:55:27 17:10:36 5:15:09 5:41:56 18
19 SRS SK 75 Bacchant S 17 Magnus Adlercreutz KSSS 1.364 12:04:27 16:15:20 4:10:53 5:42:12 19
20 SRS SK95 sport Britt-Marie S S8 Leif Grönvall Svindersviks Båtklubb 1.401 12:04:27 16:08:58 4:04:31 5:42:34 20
21 SRS Int.5m Tyra SWE 120 KG Hällqvistt KSSS 1.081 11:55:27 17:13:16 5:17:49 5:43:34 21
22 SRS Cruiser Varen GBR 1806 Hans_Juergen Queisser Royal Thames Yacht Club / Norddeutscher 1.125 12:04:27 17:13:39 5:09:12 5:47:51 22
23 SRS Havkryssare Josephine SWE 975 Ulf Aronsson KSSS 1.116 11:55:27 17:11:04 5:15:37 5:52:14 23
24 SRS Int 5m Dotte SWE 45 Mats Silfving Stockholms Segelklubb 1.068 11:55:27 17:25:40 5:30:13 5:52:40 24
25 SRS Gaff cutter (8mR-1st rule) Asagao H1 1 Kjell Nilsson Sail Yacht Society 1.132 11:55:27 17:08:10 5:12:43 5:54:00 25
26 SRS 8mR Vågspel FIN 6 Kim Weckström Helsingfors Segelsällskap 1.335 12:04:27 16:33:43 4:29:16 5:59:28 26
27 SRS 10mR Kitty FIN 1 John Fagerholm Barösunds SK 1.194 12:04:27 17:08:57 5:04:30 6:03:34 27
28 SRS Kustkryssare S/Y Liv SWE 644 Bengt Hunyadi Hässelby SS 1.034 11:55:27 17:55:30 6:00:03 6:12:18 28
29 SRS Havkryssare Atena S 256 Appelberg/Axelsson KSSS 1.04 11:55:27 18:07:37 6:12:10 6:27:03 29
30 SRS R10 S/Y Moana S 4 William Söraa Sail Yacht Society 1.268 12:04:27 17:09:44 5:05:17 6:27:06 30
31 SRS Östersjö 10 a Irmelin BEL 6 Leif Österman Sail yacht society 1.083 11:55:27 18:01:43 6:06:16 6:36:40 31
32 SRS Kubkryssare Alca SE 1896 Gunnar Schrewelius Trälhavets båtklubb 1.114 11:55:27   DNF   35
32 SRS One Off Vagabonde SWE 319 Peder af Geijerstam-Lindberg KSSS 1.295 11:45:00   DNS   35
32 SRS S&S YAWL Gerofia SWE 52 Olof Guy Tiselius Djursholms Segelklubb 1.19 11:45:00   DNS   35

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Type of boat Boat name Nat SailNo HelmName Club SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS SK 30 Pani SWE 163 Janne Nystedt Vikingarnas Segelsällskap 1.157 10:45:00 13:43:01 2:58:01 3:25:58 1
2 SRS Sk 75 Trumph S 27 Magnus Swahn Runmarö Yacht Club 1.248 10:45:00 13:32:31 2:47:31 3:29:04 2
3 SRS SK 95 Marga S S9 Henrik Widstrand Stockholms SS 1.332 10:45:00 13:23:09 2:38:09 3:30:39 3
4 SRS L6 off-shore cruiser Nika RUS 668 Vadim Manukhin Nevka 1.132 10:45:00 13:51:24 3:06:24 3:31:00 4
5 SRS SS Yawl Refanut SWE 1 Fredrik Wallenberg KSSS 1.347 10:45:00 13:22:13 2:37:13 3:31:46 5
6 SRS Kustkryssare Winnie SWE 120 Thomas Larsson Tranebergs Segelsällskap (TRASS) 1.179 10:45:00 13:46:22 3:01:22 3:33:50 6
7 SRS M22 Colibri SWE 88 Team Lake/Lundevall Runmarö Yacht Club RYC 1.074 10:35:00 13:54:23 3:19:23 3:34:08 7
8 SRS Int 5a Sunnt SWE 72 Carl Hirsch KSSS 1.04 10:35:00 14:01:10 3:26:10 3:34:25 8
9 SRS Havskryssare / Yawl Ballad SWE 236 Christer Salén Gamla Stans YS 1.314 10:45:00 13:28:44 2:43:44 3:35:09 9
10 SRS Sk40 Rival S 10 Anders Stenhols Viggbyholmssegelsällskap 1.189 10:45:00 13:47:08 3:02:08 3:36:33 10
11 SRS Int5m Rödnäbba SWE 80 Jan Gustavsson KSSS 1.057 10:35:00 14:00:17 3:25:17 3:36:59 11
12 SRS Havskryssare Hambo S 41 Thomas häggström Tranebergs Segelsällskap 1.156 10:45:00 13:55:58 3:10:58 3:40:45 12
13 SRS Havskryssare Kersti FIN 462 Gustav Öller Ekenäs Segelsällskap 1.085 10:35:00 13:59:39 3:24:39 3:42:03 13
14 SRS SK95 sport Britt-Marie S S8 Leif Grönvall Svindersviks Båtklubb 1.401 10:45:00 13:23:36 2:38:36 3:42:12 14
15 SRS Albatross Två bröder SWE 5 Per-Ola Forsgren Vikingarnas SS 1.041 10:35:00 14:09:22 3:34:22 3:43:09 15
16 SRS Ö10 Velella SWE 288 Dan Hellström Sail Yaht Society 1.089 10:45:00 14:10:26 3:25:26 3:43:43 16
17 SRS SK 150 Beatrice Aurore SWE S1 Jan Söderberg KSSS 1.384 10:45:00 13:26:57 2:41:57 3:44:08 17
18 SRS SK 75 Bacchant S 17 Magnus Adlercreutz KSSS 1.364 10:45:00 13:30:10 2:45:10 3:45:17 18
19 SRS Gaff cutter (8mR-1st rule) Asagao H1 1 Kjell Nilsson Sail Yacht Society 1.132 10:35:00 13:55:19 3:20:19 3:46:46 19
20 SRS Havkryssare Josephine SWE 975 Ulf Aronsson KSSS 1.116 10:35:00 13:58:34 3:23:34 3:47:11 20
21 SRS Cruiser Varen GBR 1806 Hans_Juergen Queisser Royal Thames Yacht Club / Norddeutscher 1.125 10:45:00 14:07:34 3:22:34 3:47:53 21
22 SRS R10 Itaka SWE 8 Bergman/ Ståhle KSSS 1.321 10:45:00 13:37:39 2:52:39 3:48:04 22
23 SRS Int. 5m Ingunn III SWE 59 Gunnar Lindberg KSSS 1.062 10:35:00 14:09:48 3:34:48 3:48:07 23
24 SRS 10mR Kitty FIN 1 John Fagerholm Barösunds SK 1.194 10:45:00 14:01:25 3:16:25 3:54:31 24
25 SRS Kubkryssare Alca SE 1896 Gunnar Schrewelius Trälhavets båtklubb 1.114 10:35:00 14:08:09 3:33:09 3:57:27 25
26 SRS 8mR Vågspel FIN 6 Kim Weckström Helsingfors Segelsällskap 1.335 10:45:00 13:45:55 3:00:55 4:01:31 26
27 SRS Östersjö 10 a Irmelin BEL 6 Leif Österman Sail yacht society 1.083 10:35:00 14:18:19 3:43:19 4:01:51 27
28 SRS Int 5m Dotte SWE 45 Mats Silfving Stockholms Segelklubb 1.068 10:35:00 14:23:01 3:48:01 4:03:31 28
29 SRS Havkryssare Atena S 256 Appelberg/Axelsson KSSS 1.04 10:35:00 14:29:41 3:54:41 4:04:04 29
30 SRS R10 S/Y Moana S 4 William Söraa Sail Yacht Society 1.268 10:45:00 14:00:26 3:15:26 4:07:49 30
31 SRS Int.5m Tyra SWE 120 KG Hällqvistt KSSS 1.081 10:35:00 14:16:33 DSQ   35
31 SRS Kustkryssare S/Y Liv SWE 644 Bengt Hunyadi Hässelby SS 1.034     DSQ   35
31 SRS One Off Vagabonde SWE 319 Peder af Geijerstam-Lindberg KSSS 1.295 10:45:00   DNS   35
31 SRS S&S YAWL Gerofia SWE 52 Olof Guy Tiselius Djursholms Segelklubb 1.19 10:45:00   DNS   35

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Type of boat Boat name Nat SailNo HelmName Club SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS Sk 75 Trumph S 27 Magnus Swahn Runmarö Yacht Club 1.248 12:17:43 15:01:29 2:43:46 3:24:23 1
2 SRS SK 30 Pani SWE 163 Janne Nystedt Vikingarnas Segelsällskap 1.157 12:17:43 15:17:01 2:59:18 3:27:27 2
3 SRS SK 150 Beatrice Aurore SWE S1 Jan Söderberg KSSS 1.384 12:17:43 14:49:43 2:32:00 3:30:22 3
4 SRS SK 95 Marga S S9 Henrik Widstrand Stockholms SS 1.332 12:17:43 14:56:40 2:38:57 3:31:43 4
5 SRS Havskryssare / Yawl Ballad SWE 236 Christer Salén Gamla Stans YS 1.314 12:17:43 15:03:17 2:45:34 3:37:33 5
6 SRS Kustkryssare Winnie SWE 120 Thomas Larsson Tranebergs Segelsällskap (TRASS) 1.179 12:17:43 15:24:00 3:06:17 3:39:38 6
7 SRS Sk40 Rival S 10 Anders Stenhols Viggbyholmssegelsällskap 1.189 12:17:43 15:23:50 3:06:07 3:41:18 7
8 SRS Int 5a Sunnt SWE 72 Carl Hirsch KSSS 1.04 12:07:42 15:41:01 3:33:19 3:41:51 8
9 SRS M22 Colibri SWE 88 Team Lake/Lundevall Runmarö Yacht Club RYC 1.074 12:07:42 15:36:22 3:28:40 3:44:06 9
10 SRS SS Yawl Refanut SWE 1 Fredrik Wallenberg KSSS 1.347 12:17:43 15:04:10 2:46:27 3:44:12 10
11 SRS L6 off-shore cruiser Nika RUS 668 Vadim Manukhin Nevka 1.132 12:17:43 15:38:51 3:21:08 3:47:41 11
12 SRS Ö10 Velella SWE 288 Dan Hellström Sail Yaht Society 1.089 12:17:43 15:47:33 3:29:50 3:48:31 12
13 SRS R10 Itaka SWE 8 Bergman/ Ståhle KSSS 1.321 12:17:43 15:10:50 2:53:07 3:48:41 13
14 SRS Havskryssare Hambo S 41 Thomas häggström Tranebergs Segelsällskap 1.156 12:17:43 15:35:35 3:17:52 3:48:44 14
15 SRS Gaff cutter (8mR-1st rule) Asagao H1 1 Kjell Nilsson Sail Yacht Society 1.132 12:07:42 15:30:12 3:22:30 3:49:14 15
16 SRS SK95 sport Britt-Marie S S8 Leif Grönvall Svindersviks Båtklubb 1.401 12:17:43 15:02:06 2:44:23 3:50:18 16
17 SRS Havskryssare Kersti FIN 462 Gustav Öller Ekenäs Segelsällskap 1.085 12:07:42 15:41:08 3:33:26 3:51:35 17
18 SRS Int5m Rödnäbba SWE 80 Jan Gustavsson KSSS 1.057 12:07:42 15:47:01 3:39:19 3:51:49 18
19 SRS SK 75 Bacchant S 17 Magnus Adlercreutz KSSS 1.364 12:17:43 15:08:01 2:50:18 3:52:17 19
20 SRS 10mR Kitty FIN 1 John Fagerholm Barösunds SK 1.194 12:17:43 15:32:36 3:14:53 3:52:41 20
21 SRS Albatross Två bröder SWE 5 Per-Ola Forsgren Vikingarnas SS 1.041 12:07:42 15:52:20 3:44:38 3:53:51 21
22 SRS Int. 5m Ingunn III SWE 59 Gunnar Lindberg KSSS 1.062 12:07:42 15:49:26 3:41:44 3:55:29 22
23 SRS Kubkryssare Alca SE 1896 Gunnar Schrewelius Trälhavets båtklubb 1.114 12:07:42 15:40:23 3:32:41 3:56:56 23
24 SRS Östersjö 10 a Irmelin BEL 6 Leif Österman Sail yacht society 1.083 12:07:42 15:49:21 3:41:39 4:00:03 24
25 SRS R10 S/Y Moana S 4 William Söraa Sail Yacht Society 1.268 12:17:43 15:27:17 3:09:34 4:00:22 25
26 SRS Int.5m Tyra SWE 120 KG Hällqvistt KSSS 1.081 12:07:42 15:50:36 3:42:54 4:00:57 26
27 SRS Cruiser Varen GBR 1806 Hans_Juergen Queisser Royal Thames Yacht Club / Norddeutscher 1.125 12:17:43 15:52:09 3:34:26 4:01:14 27
28 SRS Havkryssare Josephine SWE 975 Ulf Aronsson KSSS 1.116 12:07:42 15:45:02 3:37:20 4:02:33 28
29 SRS 8mR Vågspel FIN 6 Kim Weckström Helsingfors Segelsällskap 1.335 12:17:43 15:22:13 3:04:30 4:06:18 29
30 SRS Int 5m Dotte SWE 45 Mats Silfving Stockholms Segelklubb 1.068 12:07:42 16:06:59 3:59:17 4:15:33 30
31 SRS Havkryssare Atena S 256 Appelberg/Axelsson KSSS 1.04 12:07:42 16:18:54 4:11:12 4:21:15 31
32 SRS Kustkryssare S/Y Liv SWE 644 Bengt Hunyadi Hässelby SS 1.034 12:07:42   DNS   35
32 SRS One Off Vagabonde SWE 319 Peder af Geijerstam-Lindberg KSSS 1.295     DNS   35
32 SRS S&S YAWL Gerofia SWE 52 Olof Guy Tiselius Djursholms Segelklubb 1.19     DNS   35

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 35
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 35
DSQDisqualification 35



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com