event burgee venue burgee

KSSS Olympic Class Regatta 2018

Bana B

FINAL

Europe Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 75, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Europe SWE 3691 Carl Ljunggren JKV 4 (24) 5 4 3 40 16
2nd Europe SWE 21 Joel Warvne RÖSS 3 4 (76 DNF) 5 11 99 23
3rd Europe SWE 3676 Erik Lindberg JKV (19) 7 3 8 5 42 23
4th Europe SWE 33 Axel Burlin HjBK 12 (23) 4 2 6 47 24
5th Europe SWE 3660 Albin Börjesson RÅSS 13 (38) 6 10 1 68 30
6th Europe SWE 3701 Johan Lanner KKKK 14 (32) 7 1 10 64 32
7th Europe SWE 82 Edvin Cedervall VÄSS 1 19 17 (38) 2 77 39
8th Europe SWE 93 Sebastian Knaack RÅSS 11 21 (25) 3 4 64 39
9th Europe FIN 866 Saara Kuisma TP 2 (49) 8 21 15 95 46
10th Europe SWE 42 Henrik Abrahamsson LJS (21) 13 2 15 16 67 46
11th Europe FIN 823 Julius Donner EMK (54) 18 1 6 22 101 47
12th Europe SWE 85 Simon Weideskog VJS 9 12 (76 BFD) 23 7 127 51
13th Europe FIN 827 Niklas Toroi EPS 15 11 (20) 16 9 71 51
14th Europe SWE 4 Sam Stenman BOOSS 17 14 14 11 (21) 77 56
15th Europe SWE 3655 Nils Brandén BOJK (45) 2 18 13 28 106 61
16th Europe SWE 90 Gustav Koritz SSKA (46) 10 10 31 12 109 63
17th Europe SWE 9 Jonathan Llado Krensler RÖSS 5 1 (76 BFD) 32 26 140 64
18th Europe SWE 3552 Karl Larsson Tinnert RJK (32) 3 31 14 18 98 66
19th Europe SWE 77 Adam Bergström KBS 8 36 15 12 (52) 123 71
20th Europe SWE 91 Oscar Pettersson HJBK 22 (58) 28 9 13 130 72
21st Europe SWE 3716 Matilda Lanner kkkk 39 (55) 12 7 17 130 75
22nd Europe SWE 95 Gustaf Lewerth RÅSS (30) 29 11 24 14 108 78
23rd Europe SWE 60 Ingrid Bengtson KKKK 24 (31) 16 19 19 109 78
24th Europe SWE 3702 Alice Lindberg BoSS 23 6 35 25 (53) 142 89
25th Europe SWE 30 Sofie Petrsson RÖSS 25 9 23 (37) 32 126 89
26th Europe SWE 3642 Jesper Thomassson OTS (42) 26 9 27 30 134 92
27th Europe SWE 43 Ture Strömberg RÅSS (47) 47 19 29 8 150 103
28th Europe FIN 999 Jaakko Haataja MP 7 45 13 (46) 43 154 108
29th Europe SWE 3636 Simon Linse KNSS 44 (51) 21 20 24 160 109
30th Europe FIN 212 Axel Laine EPS (61) 16 45 22 29 173 112
31st Europe SWE 3671 Gustav Granath OTS 20 39 38 17 (42) 156 114
32nd Europe SWE 3541 Moa Wikman JKV 18 20 36 (59) 45 178 119
33rd Europe SWE 81 Johan Kylebäck HJBK 29 33 (76 BFD) 26 34 198 122
34th Europe SWE 3684 Alexander Kongstad HjBk 26 (67) 37 33 31 194 127
35th Europe SWE 3523 Emelie Carlsson KKKK (76 BFD) 43 30 34 23 206 130
36th Europe SWE 3679 Simon Börjesson RÅSS 43 34 (76 BFD) 28 25 206 130
37th Europe SWE 20 Jacob Holmqvist OTS 35 54 24 18 (55) 186 131
38th Europe SWE 18 Svante Munkby Röss 6 46 (76 BFD) 45 37 210 134
39th Europe SWE 3718 Ella Backlund KBS 33 15 44 44 (57) 193 136
40th Europe SWE 3413 Viggo Larue KBS 16 5 53 64 (71) 209 138
41st Europe SWE 23 Saga Björklund JKV (57) 8 43 51 36 195 138
42nd Europe SWE 3694 Henrik Leijon BOJK 31 (41) 34 41 35 182 141
43rd Europe FIN 450 Lili Kotilainen HSK 27 35 33 48 (50) 193 143
44th Europe SWE 14 Måns Wiking BOJK 36 42 (76 BFD) 39 27 220 144
45th Europe SWE 57 Rasmus james Råss 38 (52) 29 42 39 200 148
46th Europe SWE 2 Hannibal Barsne SSP 48 37 26 40 (51) 202 151
47th Europe SWE 3712 Jonathan Hellman LJS (68) 27 41 43 46 225 157
48th Europe SWE 35 Holger Barsne BOJK 60 22 56 (67) 20 225 158
49th Europe FIN 790 Viivi Moisio EMK 65 28 (76 BFD) 35 33 237 161
50th Europe SWE 29 Olga Eskilsson VäSS 10 30 (76 BFD) 58 66 240 164
51st Europe SWE 15 Carl Lewerth RÅSS (69) 44 32 56 38 239 170
52nd Europe SWE 6 Vilhelm Reischmann SkBK 52 (63) 22 61 40 238 175
53rd Europe SWE 3289 Svante Åberg KNSS 28 25 (76 BFD) 73 49 251 175
54th Europe SWE 64 Zoe Opdendries HJBK 49 50 (52) 30 47 228 176
55th Europe SWE 34 Agnes Boman HjBK 58 17 46 (63) 59 243 180
56th Europe SWE 51 Astrid Skogh VÄSS 34 40 50 57 (68) 249 181
57th Europe SWE 66 Axel Sandberg RÅSS 37 70 42 (76 BFD) 44 269 193
58th Europe RUS 9 Sviatov Ivan SSHSS 56 (61) 49 53 41 260 199
59th Europe SWE 94 David Mårsäter UKF (67) 62 39 47 54 269 202
60th Europe SWE 3360 Maja Wikman JKV 40 (65) 51 52 60 268 203
61st Europe SWE 3657 Oscar Svensson VJS 55 56 27 71 (76 BFD) 285 209
62nd Europe SWE 3623 Maximus Torstensson KBS 51 (60) 54 49 58 272 212
63rd Europe SWE 48 Joar Persson KKKK 71 66 (76 BFD) 36 48 297 221
64th Europe SWE 8 Erik Öqvist KBS 50 53 55 (68) 65 291 223
65th Europe SWE 3 Nils Sjöberg RÅSS 64 48 (76 BFD) 54 62 304 228
66th Europe SWE 3686 Love Strandäng HjBK 41 59 (76 DNC) 65 64 305 229
67th Europe SWE 3281 Erik Ryrfeldt KBS 63 57 40 (72) 70 302 230
68th Europe SWE 3704 Julius Cederlund BOJK 59 68 48 (70) 56 301 231
69th Europe SWE 3434 Sebastian Mildner BOJK 70 64 57 50 (72) 313 241
70th Europe SWE 3677 Per Mildner BOJK 66 (73) 59 55 63 316 243
71st Europe SWE 7 Matilda Bergström KBS 53 69 (76 BFD) 62 67 327 251
72nd Europe SWE 3404 Hugo Orrberg KBS (73) 72 47 66 69 327 254
73rd Europe SWE 3547 Gustaf Utterström RJK 62 74 (76 DNC) 60 61 333 257
74th Europe SWE 3414 Klara Sörensen UKF 72 71 58 69 (76 DSQ) 346 270
75th Europe FIN 851 Lucas Hoviniemi EPS (76 DNC) 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 76 DNC 380 304

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 76
DNCDid not come to the starting area 76
DNFStarted but did not finish 76
DSQDisqualification 76



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com