event burgee venue burgee

KSSS Olympic Class Regatta 2019

COURSE A

Final

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial FIN 215459 Noel Laukkanen HSK 1 1 (11) 3 5 1 22 11
2nd Laser Radial SWE 215343 Josefin Olsson KSSS 4 2 1 21 3 (73 BFD) 104 31
3rd Laser Radial SWE 212726 Eskil Jonasson GKSS 5 4 7 5 10 (19) 50 31
4th Laser Radial SWE 204669 Rasmus Granzin KSSS (21) 10 18 13 1 15 78 57
5th Laser Radial SWE 200669 Hanna Jonsson GKSS 2 14 19 15 (32) 11 93 61
6th Laser Radial SWE 214353 Emil Järudd KSSS 11 23 9 14 6 (73 BFD) 136 63
7th Laser Radial SWE 209031 Ossian Kamal KSSS 20 6 (26) 10 23 7 92 66
8th Laser Radial FIN 214418 Aku Koivistoinen HSS 17 24 2 16 (73 BFD) 12 144 71
9th Laser Radial SWE 209137 Hanna Koba KSSS (32) 15 5 9 16 29 106 74
10th Laser Radial SWE 211281 Philip Lindblad Strängnäs Segelsällskap 3 5 21 27 19 (73 BFD) 148 75
11th Laser Radial SWE 213298 Ilari Muhonen EPS 18 27 (73 BFD) 11 21 4 154 81
12th Laser Radial SWE 215831 Tindra Forssen KSSS 7 16 24 (26) 20 16 109 83
13th Laser Radial SWE 216417 Marcus Westerlind KKKK 19 11 14 36 4 (73 BFD) 157 84
14th Laser Radial SWE 198437 Oscar Fyrk GKSS 38 3 (41) 34 9 3 128 87
15th Laser Radial SWE 213525 Lova Forssén KSSS 34 13 17 (61) 11 18 154 93
16th Laser Radial SWE 208283 Love Molitor KSSS 29 22 10 12 (35) 21 129 94
17th Laser Radial SWE 213535 Simon Granath KSSS 9 (73 BFD) 15 4 2 73 BFD 176 103
18th Laser Radial SWE 211283 Ludvig Löhr RSYC (73 BFD) 47 25 20 12 2 179 106
19th Laser Radial SWE 213746 Melker Ljungdahl KSSS 8 39 36 (54) 15 14 166 112
20th Laser Radial SWE 209896 August Jungstedt KSSS 16 25 (34) 29 26 17 147 113
21st Laser Radial SWE 212711 Olle Lindbom Göteborgs Kungliga Segelsällskap 26 12 (73 BFD) 2 8 73 BFD 194 121
22nd Laser Radial SWE 169265 Maja Hansson-Mild GKSS (46) 9 27 33 43 9 167 121
23rd Laser Radial SWE 196223 Axel Hallquist KSSS 12 17 28 19 46 (73 BFD) 195 122
24th Laser Radial SWE 201721 Mattias Jonsson ASMK 14 28 20 (50) 47 13 172 122
25th Laser Radial SWE 212715 Matilda Werton GKSS 10 40 43 17 13 (73 BFD) 196 123
26th Laser Radial SWE 173664 Johanna Edh GKSS 33 (38) 35 6 27 27 166 128
27th Laser Radial SWE 199059 Walter Wahlroos HSK 23 30 42 18 17 (73 BFD) 203 130
28th Laser Radial SWE 210347 Fanny de Susini GKSS 22 36 23 (57) 37 20 195 138
29th Laser Radial SWE 199612 Calle Lindbom Göteborgs Kungliga Segelsällskap 27 73 DNE (31) 23 18 5 177 146
30th Laser Radial SWE 210350 Hugo Melin KSSS 43 (48) 16 40 33 22 202 154
31st Laser Radial FIN 193532 Anton Niemi HSS (57) 73 DNE 4 46 30 8 218 161
32nd Laser Radial SWE 78062 Stefan Karlsson KSSS 24 21 (30) 22 24 73 DNE 194 164
33rd Laser Radial SWE 213748 Therese Bowald GKSS 30 19 38 45 36 (73 BFD) 241 168
34th Laser Radial FIN 212824 Anton Janhonen HSK 41 32 3 30 (73 BFD) 73 BFD 252 179
35th Laser Radial FIN 213148 Mikaela Söderberg Helsingfors Segelsällskap 35 33 (73 BFD) 24 14 73 BFD 252 179
36th Laser Radial SWE 215556 Linus Lindquist Trälhavets Båtklubb 28 45 29 8 (73 BFD) 73 BFD 256 183
37th Laser Radial SWE 213960 Dante Böök HSK 6 (73 BFD) 33 1 73 DNC 73 BFD 259 186
38th Laser Radial SWE 211970 Ruben Österlund KSSS 45 35 (46) 37 42 30 235 189
39th Laser Radial SWE 203587 Tilde Skörvald GKSS 39 (73 BFD) 73 BFD 25 29 24 263 190
40th Laser Radial SWE 203589 Stefan Eriksson LDSS 15 18 12 (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 264 191
41st Laser Radial FIN 206761 Roope Rellman TaPS 36 (73 BFD) 73 BFD 7 7 73 BFD 269 196
42nd Laser Radial SWE 208291 Klara Utterström GKSS (73 BFD) 73 BFD 6 39 73 BFD 6 270 197
43rd Laser Radial SWE 173820 Jakob Thörn TYBK (73 BFD) 44 73 BFD 38 40 10 278 205
44th Laser Radial SWE 215253 Felix Hård GKSS 13 50 37 35 (73 BFD) 73 BFD 281 208
45th Laser Radial SWE 204751 Fredrik Hansson Gkss 37 29 (73 BFD) 73 BFD 41 28 281 208
46th Laser Radial SWE 208417 Yuri Schwartz UmSS 44 43 49 49 (73 DNC) 26 284 211
47th Laser Radial SWE 216251 Cecilia Jonsson KSSS 25 26 32 58 (73 DNS) 73 DNC 287 214
48th Laser Radial FIN 198217 Onni Hyttinen Tampereen Pursiseura 48 42 47 43 34 (73 BFD) 287 214
49th Laser Radial SWE 209895 Jonas Wallander KSSS 52 (73 BFD) 48 48 45 23 289 216
50th Laser Radial SWE 209029 Ask Lindstedt-Nyberg KSSS (73 DNC) 73 BFD 13 41 25 73 DNS 298 225
51st Laser Radial SWE 212316 Oscar Krog-Jensen SSS 31 20 45 56 (73 BFD) 73 BFD 298 225
52nd Laser Radial SWE 210984 Ludvig Sundström GKSS 56 31 (73 BFD) 28 39 73 BFD 300 227
53rd Laser Radial SWE 170722 Csilla Gal Ludvika Segelsällskap/Runns Segelsällska 50 73 DNE (53) 47 38 25 286 233
54th Laser Radial SWE 189160 Johannes Richter Jonsen KSSS 51 52 52 51 28 (73 BFD) 307 234
55th Laser Radial SWE 211278 Svea Sahlin GKSS 40 (73 BFD) 8 42 73 BFD 73 BFD 309 236
56th Laser Radial SWE 210349 Sofia Håkansson KSSS 58 (73 BFD) 44 32 31 73 BFD 311 238
57th Laser Radial FIN 205691 Kivi Siik TaPS 49 46 39 31 (73 BFD) 73 BFD 311 238
58th Laser Radial SWE 209025 Emil Bertilson GKSS 42 34 22 (73 BFD) 73 BFD 73 BFD 317 244
59th Laser Radial SWE 208287 Henric Thunander ASMK 54 49 50 62 44 (73 BFD) 332 259
60th Laser Radial SWE 209136 Emrik Olsson Dahl GKSS (73 BFD) 37 73 BFD 55 22 73 BFD 333 260
61st Laser Radial SWE 205128 Riccardo Gustavsson LiJS 60 41 51 44 (73 BFD) 73 BFD 342 269
62nd Laser Radial SWE 199650 Eric O'Connor LiJS 47 51 40 59 (73 BFD) 73 BFD 343 270
63rd Laser Radial SWE 199622 Gustaf Sevedag Göteborgs Kungliga Segelsällskap 53 7 (73 BFD) 73 DNC 73 BFD 73 DNC 352 279
64th Laser Radial SWE 208861 Joel Lindqvist KSSS (73 BFD) 8 73 BFD 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 373 300
65th Laser Radial FIN 189162 Akseli Orama Tampereen Pursiseura - TaPS 55 (73 BFD) 54 52 73 BFD 73 BFD 380 307
66th Laser Radial SWE 40515 William Påhlson KSSS 61 53 (73 DNS) 60 73 DNC 73 DNC 393 320
67th Laser Radial SWE 200826 Peter Sandsjö Gkss 73 DNE 73 DNE (73 BFD) 53 73 BFD 73 DNE 418 345
68th Laser Radial SWE 194636 Klara Fröjd OXSS 59 (73 DNF) 73 DNS 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 424 351
69th Laser Radial SWE 211113 Sissel Engdahl KSSS (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 438 365
69th Laser Radial SWE 208286 Gustav Fredriksson Askersunds Segel o MBS (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 438 365
69th Laser Radial SWE 181448 Paul Hedman Saltsjöbadens båtklubb (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 438 365
69th Laser Radial SWE 196655 Axel Wieland KSSS (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 438 365

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 73
DNCDid not come to the starting area 73
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 90.3(b) 73
DNFStarted but did not finish 73
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 73



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com