event burgee venue burgee

KSSS Olympic Class Regatta 2019

COURCE D

Final

29er Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 29er SWE 3 Alice Moss Hugo Westberg GKSS 2 1 1 4 1 2 1 4 2 2 (5) (30 DNF) 55 20
2nd 29er SWE 2820 Oscar Andersson Calle Leuckfeld GKSS/KSSS 1 (9) 2 2 3 3 4 1 3 (9) 3 1 41 23
3rd 29er SWE 15 Marius Westerlind Olle Aronsson GKSS 4 4 4 1 2 1 2 (13) 6 (10) 1 5 53 30
4th 29er SWE 2729 Melker Brenton Albert Norlén KSSS (10) 2 7 3 6 (12) 6 5 1 3 6 4 65 43
5th 29er SWE 2904 Rebecca Flohr Felicia Fernström tjss 5 7 3 5 7 7 9 7 9 (14) (10) 3 86 62
6th 29er SWE 2922 Julia Henriksson CAroline Pettersson GKSS 8 3 5 8 4 4 10 9 (17) 6 (11) 7 92 64
7th 29er SWE 2805 Martina Carlsson Amanda Ljunggren GKSS 11 5 12 10 8 11 5 3 (14) 1 4 (13) 97 70
8th 29er SWE 2921 Hannah Maurer Ebba Berntsson KSSS/STSS 3 10 (13) 6 10 5 8 8 (16) 12 8 2 101 72
9th 29er SWE 2526 Malcolm Björsson Elin Sevedag Lerums Segelsällskap/GKSS 9 (14) 8 14 (20) 10 3 6 7 4 2 10 107 73
10th 29er FIN 2032 Lili Kotilainen Vilma Rikala Helsingfors Segelklubb rf. (16) 6 11 11 14 (15) 7 2 8 5 7 9 111 80
11th 29er SWE 5 Hedvig. Liljegren Linn Berntsson KSSS/GKSS 7 8 (14) 12 9 8 11 10 (15) 7 13 8 122 93
12th 29er SWE 2258 Louise Eklöw Klara Johansson GKSS 6 12 9 7 11 13 (19) 14 4 13 (16) 11 135 100
13th 29er SWE 2808 Jonathan Hellman Filip Huljebrant LJS 14 13 (15) 9 5 6 12 15 12 (16) 12 6 135 104
14th 29er SWE 2653 Hugo Liljegren Alexander Brorsson KSSS/GKSS (19) 17 6 13 12 9 14 19 19 (21) 9 12 170 130
15th 29er FIN 2809 Sophie Seppälä Siiri Danielsson Brändö Seglare 15 11 10 17 13 16 13 11 (20) (20) 17 14 177 137
16th 29er SWE 2732 Emil Wolfgang Johan Bengtsson GKSS 13 15 16 15 16 17 (22) 16 18 11 15 (23) 197 152
17th 29er SWE 2793 Carl White Theo Westerlind KKK 12 21 (22) 20 15 14 15 21 13 17 (23) 19 212 167
18th 29er FIN 1891 Sebastian Feodoroff Aleksi Nurminen Brändö Seglare 17 (30 DNF) (25) 16 21 18 20 23 11 8 18 17 224 169
19th 29er FIN 2154 Xiaojian Keinänen Kaisa Sinivuori Rauman Purjehdusseura/Lohjan Purjehtijat 20 20 17 19 19 22 (26) 24 5 24 (25) 18 239 188
20th 29er SWE 2543 Felix Wichert Aron Wichert LBSK/MSS 18 (22) 19 22 17 (25) 21 12 22 22 14 21 235 188
21st 29er CAN 2382 Sofia von Friesendorff Jakob Back Lommabuktens Seglarklubb 21 18 21 18 18 19 18 18 (23) 19 21 (22) 236 191
22nd 29er SWE 2137 Noah Hjerdin Zoé Opdendries GKSS 22 19 20 21 (26) 23 16 20 (24) 15 24 20 250 200
23rd 29er FIN 2035 Simon Karlemo Lasse Lindell ESF (30 DNC) 25 26 27 27 (30 DNF) 17 17 10 18 20 15 262 202
24th 29er SWE 2055 Anton Broman Julius Svanvik KSSS (30 DNC) 16 18 23 22 20 (25) 22 21 25 19 16 257 202
25th 29er SWE 1711 Wilhelm Enjin Emil Gustavsson LBSK 23 23 23 24 25 21 (27) 25 25 (27) 22 26 291 237
26th 29er SWE 2057 Elisa Lindskog Lea Maurer KSSS 24 (30 DNF) (30 DNS) 26 24 24 23 27 28 23 26 24 309 249
27th 29er SWE 1701 Axel Steffner Sofia Lennersatd Uppsala Kanotförening (30 DNC) 24 24 25 23 26 24 28 26 (30 DNS) 27 30 DNF 317 257
28th 29er SWE 2486 Ida Elfving Maxine Hjort KSSS 25 (30 DNF) 27 28 (30 DNF) 30 DNC 28 26 27 26 28 25 330 270
29th 29er SWE 685 Sofia Biller Elvira Karlsson GKSS (30 DNC) (30 DNC) 28 30 DNF 30 DNC 30 DNC 29 30 DNS 29 30 DNF 30 DNS 30 DNS 356 296

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish 30
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 30



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com