event burgee venue burgee

Oktoberpokalen

2019

FINAL

Fareast 28R Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Fareast 28R SWE 117 DRAKE Andreas Emmoth KSSS 1 1 2 2
2nd Fareast 28R SWE 316 happyyachting.com Pär Svärdson SYK 2 2 4 4
3rd Fareast 28R SWE 20 Nemo R Hans Broman TÄBK 4 3 7 7
4th Fareast 28R SWE 53 Penny Racing Håkan Snis TÄBK 3 6 9 9
5th Fareast 28R SWE 34 Vinda Martin Alvefjord MTSS 6 4 10 10
6th Fareast 28R SWE 118 Black Rooster Linn Smith TRBS 5 7 12 12
7th Fareast 28R SWE 26 Take Off Too Jörgen Wennberg KSSS 9 DSQ 5 14 14
8th Fareast 28R SWE 317 Picador Katarina Svedjefält RYC 7 8 15 15

J/70 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club R1 R2 Total Nett
1st J/70 SWE 846 Sweet Alice Hans Liljeblad KSSS 4 2 6 6
2nd J/70 SWE 786 Pro4u Patrik Forsgren KSSS 3 3 6 6
3rd J/70 FIN 716 Jonas Dromberg Jonas Dromberg Brändö Seglare 6 1 7 7
4th J/70 SWE 272 SPRUCE Tomas Skålen SSÅV 5 4 9 9
5th J/70 SWE 119 Honey Ryder Ronny Gustavsson KSSS 2 9 11 11
6th J/70 SWE 273 Stubb Fredrik Toll KSSS 1 13 14 14
7th J/70 SWE 713 TYRA Bo Johannisson KSSS 10 5 15 15
8th J/70 SWE 790 Skinkan Anders Karén KSSS 11 6 17 17
9th J/70 SWE 281 Dynamant Anders Rosenberg KSSS 7 11 18 18
10th J/70 SWE 280 Ace Of Base Jan Björnsjö EKBK 9 10 19 19
11th J/70 SWE 7861 One Design Center Björn Sandberg JKV 15 7 22 22
12th J/70 SWE 994 Emelie Johan Hedberg Ksss 8 14 22 22
13th J/70 SWE 257 Lulu Magnus Groth KSSS 12 12 24 24
14th J/70 SWE 279 Happy Johannes Bergh NSS 22 DSQ 8 30 30
15th J/70 SWE 292 Esprit D'équipe Johan Fellbom TÄBK 13 18 31 31
16th J/70 SWE 788 Jungfrusund Team Jungfrusund Ekerö Båtklubb 16 16 32 32
17th J/70 SWE 793 Gullan Tony Svensson EKBK 14 19 33 33
18th J/70 SWE 794 KSSS Andelsbåt 2 Eilon Yahalom KSSS 18 15 33 33
19th J/70 SWE 990 Grön Sebastian Barg ESK 17 17 34 34
20th J/70 SWE 120 KSSS Andelsbåt 4 Björn Nykvist KSSS 19 20 39 39
21st J/70 SWE 625 MoreFun Örjan Fall KSSS 22 DNC 22 DNC 44 44

Express Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Express SWE 700   Tomas Movin VHSS 2 2 4 4
2nd Express SWE 2003   Ulf Strömberg KSSS 1 4 5 5
3rd Express SWE 746 Joyride Niklas Erneberg SBS 3 3 6 6
4th Express SWE 2010 regatta.nu Arne K Larssen GKSS 7 1 8 8
5th Express SWE 468 Kokaburra Max Koszela KSSS 4 7 11 11
6th Express SWE 611 Seaflex Olle Heimersson UMSS 6 5 11 11
7th Express SWE 528 Hallberg & co Jonas Hallberg KSSS 5 6 11 11

Starbåt Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Starbåt SWE 7312   Anders Bengtsson KSSS 3 1 4 4
2nd Starbåt SWE 8031   Jonas Häggbom KSSS 1 3 4 4
3rd Starbåt SWE 8335 Annetta Thomas Gross KSSS 2 8 10 10
4th Starbåt SWE 7338   Stefan Fagerlund SÖBK 9 2 11 11
5th Starbåt SWE 8542 La Dolce vita Leif Carlsson KSSS 4 7 11 11
6th Starbåt SWE 8387 Brynhilde V Jonas Wibom EKBK 6 5 11 11
7th Starbåt SWE 7978   Ingvar Krook KSSS 7 6 13 13
8th Starbåt SWE 8541   Anders Högland VSS 5 10 15 15
9th Starbåt SWE 8108 YSTER Erik Dahlén RSF 12 OCS 4 16 16
10th Starbåt SWE 8475 8475 Lars Nordling Rasta Star Fleet 8 9 17 17
11th Starbåt SWE 8126   Jasper Hein Nordling Rasta Star Fleet 10 11 21 21



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com