event burgee venue burgee

Sandhamn Open 2019

SRS Ban

Results are final as of 17:04 on June 8, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SRS, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club Type of boat SRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st SRS Ban SWE 7 Solong Johan Bratt KSSS Dehler 45 1.163 1 5 1 2 3 (9) 21 12
2nd SRS Ban SWE 142 Vitklucka Per Tengå MKS X-35 1.091 2 (5) 5 3 3 2 20 15
3rd SRS Ban SWE 1 Mithril Rikard Isby Gustavsberg Båtklubb One off 1.03 (5) 1 4 4 5 3 22 17
4th SRS Ban SWE 52 C.A.G Anders Frisk Viggbyholms Segelsällskap J/111 1.127 (14 OCS) 14 DNS 2 1 1 1 33 19
5th SRS Ban SWE 51 Penny Racing Hakan Snis Trälhavets Båtklubb Fareast 28R 1.081 3 3 6 6 (7) 7 32 25
6th SRS Ban SWE 5 Effect Rolf Tannergård KSSS Aspect40 1.146 (8) 8 3 7 6 5 37 29
7th SRS Ban NOR 10509 GOOSE II Kristian Greslingaas Gamla Stans Yacht Sällskap GSYS MUMM 36 1.113 7 7 7 5 4 (10) 40 30
8th SRS Ban SWE 261 Kingston Aage Reerslev KSSS Far East 28R 1.081 6 6 8 9 (12) 4 45 33
9th SRS Ban SWE 27 Smulan Niklas Litoft Värmdö Jolleseglare Elan 350 1.027 9 2 10 (11) 8 8 48 37
10th SRS Ban SWE 26 Mapani Erik Utterström Umeå Segelsällskap UmSS Arcona 380 1.1 4 (14 OCS) 9 8 12 6 53 39
11th SRS Ban SWE 13 C-me Håkan Grönvall KSSS First 40 1.158 10 9 (12) 10 10 11 62 50
12th SRS Ban SWE 118 Black Rooster Per Englund TRBS Fareast28R 1.081 11 10 11 (12) 9 12 65 53
13th SRS Ban SWE 550 Gep Communication Group Lars Bergkvist SS Svearna DC 33TEN 1.068 12 11 (14 DNS) 14 DNS 14 DNS 14 DNS 79 65

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:15:00
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club Type of boat SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS Ban SWE 7 Solong Johan Bratt KSSS Dehler 45 1.163 15:15:00 16:10:33 0:55:33 1:04:36 1
2 SRS Ban SWE 142 Vitklucka Per Tengå MKS X-35 1.091 15:15:00 16:15:21 1:00:21 1:05:51 2
3 SRS Ban SWE 51 Penny Racing Hakan Snis Trälhavets Båtklubb Fareast 28R 1.081 15:15:00 16:18:09 1:03:09 1:08:16 3
4 SRS Ban SWE 26 Mapani Erik Utterström Umeå Segelsällskap UmSS Arcona 380 1.1 15:15:00 16:17:08 1:02:08 1:08:21 4
5 SRS Ban SWE 1 Mithril Rikard Isby Gustavsberg Båtklubb One off 1.03 15:15:00 16:21:37 1:06:37 1:08:37 5
6 SRS Ban SWE 261 Kingston Aage Reerslev KSSS Far East 28R 1.081 15:15:00 16:19:03 1:04:03 1:09:14 6
7 SRS Ban NOR 10509 GOOSE II Kristian Greslingaas Gamla Stans Yacht Sällskap GSYS MUMM 36 1.113 15:15:00 16:17:29 1:02:29 1:09:33 7
8 SRS Ban SWE 5 Effect Rolf Tannergård KSSS Aspect40 1.146 15:15:00 16:16:16 1:01:16 1:10:13 8
9 SRS Ban SWE 27 Smulan Niklas Litoft Värmdö Jolleseglare Elan 350 1.027 15:15:00 16:24:47 1:09:47 1:11:40 9
10 SRS Ban SWE 13 C-me Håkan Grönvall KSSS First 40 1.158 15:15:00 16:18:06 1:03:06 1:13:04 10
11 SRS Ban SWE 118 Black Rooster Per Englund TRBS Fareast28R 1.081 15:15:00 16:23:27 1:08:27 1:14:00 11
12 SRS Ban SWE 550 Gep Communication Group Lars Bergkvist SS Svearna DC 33TEN 1.068 15:15:00 16:24:35 1:09:35 1:14:19 12
13 SRS Ban SWE 52 C.A.G Anders Frisk Viggbyholms Segelsällskap J/111 1.127     OCS   14

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:37:00
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club Type of boat SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS Ban SWE 1 Mithril Rikard Isby Gustavsberg Båtklubb One off 1.03 16:37:00 17:28:53 0:51:53 0:53:26 1
2 SRS Ban SWE 27 Smulan Niklas Litoft Värmdö Jolleseglare Elan 350 1.027 16:37:00 17:31:28 0:54:28 0:55:56 2
3 SRS Ban SWE 51 Penny Racing Hakan Snis Trälhavets Båtklubb Fareast 28R 1.081 16:37:00 17:29:01 0:52:01 0:56:14 3
4 SRS Ban SWE 7 Solong Johan Bratt KSSS Dehler 45 1.163 16:37:00 17:25:28 0:48:28 0:56:22 5
4 SRS Ban SWE 142 Vitklucka Per Tengå MKS X-35 1.091 16:37:00 17:28:40 0:51:40 0:56:22 5
6 SRS Ban SWE 261 Kingston Aage Reerslev KSSS Far East 28R 1.081 16:37:00 17:29:17 0:52:17 0:56:31 6
7 SRS Ban NOR 10509 GOOSE II Kristian Greslingaas Gamla Stans Yacht Sällskap GSYS MUMM 36 1.113 16:37:00 17:28:54 0:51:54 0:57:46 7
8 SRS Ban SWE 5 Effect Rolf Tannergård KSSS Aspect40 1.146 16:37:00 17:27:48 0:50:48 0:58:13 8
9 SRS Ban SWE 13 C-me Håkan Grönvall KSSS First 40 1.158 16:37:00 17:27:21 0:50:21 0:58:18 9
10 SRS Ban SWE 118 Black Rooster Per Englund TRBS Fareast28R 1.081 16:37:00 17:31:08 0:54:08 0:58:31 10
11 SRS Ban SWE 550 Gep Communication Group Lars Bergkvist SS Svearna DC 33TEN 1.068 16:37:00 17:32:08 0:55:08 0:58:53 11
12 SRS Ban SWE 52 C.A.G Anders Frisk Viggbyholms Segelsällskap J/111 1.127     DNS   14
12 SRS Ban SWE 26 Mapani Erik Utterström Umeå Segelsällskap UmSS Arcona 380 1.1 16:37:00   OCS   14

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:53:00
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club Type of boat SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS Ban SWE 7 Solong Johan Bratt KSSS Dehler 45 1.163 10:53:00 11:41:52 0:48:52 0:56:50 1
2 SRS Ban SWE 52 C.A.G Anders Frisk Viggbyholms Segelsällskap J/111 1.127 10:53:00 11:43:30 0:50:30 0:56:55 2
3 SRS Ban SWE 5 Effect Rolf Tannergård KSSS Aspect40 1.146 10:53:00 11:43:31 0:50:31 0:57:54 3
4 SRS Ban SWE 1 Mithril Rikard Isby Gustavsberg Båtklubb One off 1.03 10:53:00 11:49:19 0:56:19 0:58:00 4
5 SRS Ban SWE 142 Vitklucka Per Tengå MKS X-35 1.091 10:53:00 11:47:31 0:54:31 0:59:29 5
6 SRS Ban SWE 51 Penny Racing Hakan Snis Trälhavets Båtklubb Fareast 28R 1.081 10:53:00 11:48:41 0:55:41 1:00:12 6
7 SRS Ban NOR 10509 GOOSE II Kristian Greslingaas Gamla Stans Yacht Sällskap GSYS MUMM 36 1.113 10:53:00 11:47:26 0:54:26 1:00:35 7
8 SRS Ban SWE 261 Kingston Aage Reerslev KSSS Far East 28R 1.081 10:53:00 11:49:11 0:56:11 1:00:44 8
9 SRS Ban SWE 26 Mapani Erik Utterström Umeå Segelsällskap UmSS Arcona 380 1.1 10:53:00 11:49:16 0:56:16 1:01:54 9
10 SRS Ban SWE 27 Smulan Niklas Litoft Värmdö Jolleseglare Elan 350 1.027 10:53:00 11:53:36 1:00:36 1:02:14 10
11 SRS Ban SWE 118 Black Rooster Per Englund TRBS Fareast28R 1.081 10:53:00 11:50:45 0:57:45 1:02:26 11
12 SRS Ban SWE 13 C-me Håkan Grönvall KSSS First 40 1.158 10:53:00 11:47:08 0:54:08 1:02:41 12
13 SRS Ban SWE 550 Gep Communication Group Lars Bergkvist SS Svearna DC 33TEN 1.068     DNS   14

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:04:00
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club Type of boat SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS Ban SWE 52 C.A.G Anders Frisk Viggbyholms Segelsällskap J/111 1.127 12:04:00 12:57:10 0:53:10 0:59:55 1
2 SRS Ban SWE 7 Solong Johan Bratt KSSS Dehler 45 1.163 12:04:00 12:55:49 0:51:49 1:00:16 2
3 SRS Ban SWE 142 Vitklucka Per Tengå MKS X-35 1.091 12:04:00 12:59:17 0:55:17 1:00:19 3
4 SRS Ban SWE 1 Mithril Rikard Isby Gustavsberg Båtklubb One off 1.03 12:04:00 13:03:50 0:59:50 1:01:38 4
5 SRS Ban NOR 10509 GOOSE II Kristian Greslingaas Gamla Stans Yacht Sällskap GSYS MUMM 36 1.113 12:04:00 13:00:36 0:56:36 1:03:00 5
6 SRS Ban SWE 51 Penny Racing Hakan Snis Trälhavets Båtklubb Fareast 28R 1.081 12:04:00 13:02:28 0:58:28 1:03:12 6
7 SRS Ban SWE 5 Effect Rolf Tannergård KSSS Aspect40 1.146 12:04:00 12:59:25 0:55:25 1:03:30 7
8 SRS Ban SWE 26 Mapani Erik Utterström Umeå Segelsällskap UmSS Arcona 380 1.1 12:04:00 13:02:25 0:58:25 1:04:16 8
9 SRS Ban SWE 261 Kingston Aage Reerslev KSSS Far East 28R 1.081 12:04:00 13:03:49 0:59:49 1:04:40 9
10 SRS Ban SWE 13 C-me Håkan Grönvall KSSS First 40 1.158 12:04:00 13:02:02 0:58:02 1:07:12 10
11 SRS Ban SWE 27 Smulan Niklas Litoft Värmdö Jolleseglare Elan 350 1.027 12:04:00 13:09:59 1:05:59 1:07:46 11
12 SRS Ban SWE 118 Black Rooster Per Englund TRBS Fareast28R 1.081 12:04:00 13:09:35 1:05:35 1:10:54 12
13 SRS Ban SWE 550 Gep Communication Group Lars Bergkvist SS Svearna DC 33TEN 1.068     DNS   14

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:21:00
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club Type of boat SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS Ban SWE 52 C.A.G Anders Frisk Viggbyholms Segelsällskap J/111 1.127 13:21:00 14:16:02 0:55:02 1:02:01 1
2 SRS Ban SWE 7 Solong Johan Bratt KSSS Dehler 45 1.163 13:21:00 14:15:54 0:54:54 1:03:51 3
2 SRS Ban SWE 142 Vitklucka Per Tengå MKS X-35 1.091 13:21:00 14:19:31 0:58:31 1:03:51 3
4 SRS Ban NOR 10509 GOOSE II Kristian Greslingaas Gamla Stans Yacht Sällskap GSYS MUMM 36 1.113 13:21:00 14:20:40 0:59:40 1:06:25 4
5 SRS Ban SWE 1 Mithril Rikard Isby Gustavsberg Båtklubb One off 1.03 13:21:00 14:25:55 1:04:55 1:06:52 5
6 SRS Ban SWE 5 Effect Rolf Tannergård KSSS Aspect40 1.146 13:21:00 14:19:33 0:58:33 1:07:06 6
7 SRS Ban SWE 51 Penny Racing Hakan Snis Trälhavets Båtklubb Fareast 28R 1.081 13:21:00 14:24:16 1:03:16 1:08:23 7
8 SRS Ban SWE 27 Smulan Niklas Litoft Värmdö Jolleseglare Elan 350 1.027 13:21:00 14:28:04 1:07:04 1:08:53 8
9 SRS Ban SWE 118 Black Rooster Per Englund TRBS Fareast28R 1.081 13:21:00 14:25:19 1:04:19 1:09:32 9
10 SRS Ban SWE 13 C-me Håkan Grönvall KSSS First 40 1.158 13:21:00 14:21:09 1:00:09 1:09:39 10
11 SRS Ban SWE 261 Kingston Aage Reerslev KSSS Far East 28R 1.081 13:21:00 14:25:53 1:04:53 1:10:08 12
11 SRS Ban SWE 26 Mapani Erik Utterström Umeå Segelsällskap UmSS Arcona 380 1.1 13:21:00 14:24:45 1:03:45 1:10:08 12
13 SRS Ban SWE 550 Gep Communication Group Lars Bergkvist SS Svearna DC 33TEN 1.068     DNS   14

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:51:00
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club Type of boat SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SRS Ban SWE 52 C.A.G Anders Frisk Viggbyholms Segelsällskap J/111 1.127 14:51:00 15:44:55 0:53:55 1:00:46 1
2 SRS Ban SWE 142 Vitklucka Per Tengå MKS X-35 1.091 14:51:00 15:48:03 0:57:03 1:02:14 2
3 SRS Ban SWE 1 Mithril Rikard Isby Gustavsberg Båtklubb One off 1.03 14:51:00 15:51:56 1:00:56 1:02:46 3
4 SRS Ban SWE 261 Kingston Aage Reerslev KSSS Far East 28R 1.081 14:51:00 15:49:51 0:58:51 1:03:37 4
5 SRS Ban SWE 5 Effect Rolf Tannergård KSSS Aspect40 1.146 14:51:00 15:46:37 0:55:37 1:03:44 5
6 SRS Ban SWE 26 Mapani Erik Utterström Umeå Segelsällskap UmSS Arcona 380 1.1 14:51:00 15:49:52 0:58:52 1:04:45 6
7 SRS Ban SWE 51 Penny Racing Hakan Snis Trälhavets Båtklubb Fareast 28R 1.081 14:51:00 15:50:59 0:59:59 1:04:51 7
8 SRS Ban SWE 27 Smulan Niklas Litoft Värmdö Jolleseglare Elan 350 1.027 14:51:00 15:54:40 1:03:40 1:05:23 8
9 SRS Ban SWE 7 Solong Johan Bratt KSSS Dehler 45 1.163 14:51:00 15:48:55 0:57:55 1:07:21 9
10 SRS Ban NOR 10509 GOOSE II Kristian Greslingaas Gamla Stans Yacht Sällskap GSYS MUMM 36 1.113 14:51:00 15:52:12 1:01:12 1:08:07 10
11 SRS Ban SWE 13 C-me Håkan Grönvall KSSS First 40 1.158 14:51:00 15:51:06 1:00:06 1:09:36 11
12 SRS Ban SWE 118 Black Rooster Per Englund TRBS Fareast28R 1.081 14:51:00 15:55:48 1:04:48 1:10:03 12
13 SRS Ban SWE 550 Gep Communication Group Lars Bergkvist SS Svearna DC 33TEN 1.068     DNS   14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com